Aaron White | Forward

#
30

Class:  Sophomore
Hometown:  Strongsville, OH
H.S.:  Strongsville HS

Height:  6' 8
Weight:  218 lbs.
School Year:  Sophomore

YEAR

'12-13

POINTS

PER GAME


12.8

ASSISTS

PER GAME


1.3

REBOUNDS

PER GAME


6.2

2013-2014 Aaron White GAME LOG

OPP

Result

MIN

FG%

3PT%

FT%

REB

AST

STL

BLK

TO

PF

PTS

UNCWW 82-3919.667.0001.00062102010
Nebraska OmahaW 83-7533.500.000.833152104220
Maryland Eastern ShoreW 109-6317.900.000.80032102022
Abilene ChristianW 103-4117.800.0001.0007310219
PennW 86-5522.333.000.6007010007
XavierW 77-7434.429.000.80063023010
UTEPW 89-5319.833.0001.00041010017
@VillanovaL 83-8830.5001.000.8003210559
Notre DameW 98-9336.778.0001.00077012120
DrakeW 83-6622.600.000.5002201127
Fairleigh DickinsonW 92-5916.750.0001.0002330118
@Iowa StateL 82-8532.7331.0001.000171113225
UAPBW 86-6181.000.0001.0002010008
NebraskaW 67-5737.500.333.50072201213
@WisconsinL 71-7531.600.000.75080021012
NorthwesternW 93-6730.571.0001.000105104118
@Ohio StateW 84-7432.6671.0001.00062021019
MinnesotaW 94-7323.800.000.90942100218
@MichiganL 67-7534.500.000.62574201117
@NorthwesternW 76-5023.333.0001.0006200305
Michigan StateL 69-7137.250.0001.00072000010
@IllinoisW 81-7424.545.000.66762112214
Ohio StateL 69-7632.333.000.5007000108
MichiganW 85-6732.500.000.75080212211
@Penn StateW 82-7033.500.000.50071011014
WisconsinL 74-7930.400.000.0007121224
@MinnesotaL 89-9533.7271.0001.00091302021
@IndianaL 86-9334.750.000.70090314319
PurdueW 83-7634.333.500.800102211215
@Michigan StateL 76-8624.625.000.00021102210
IllinoisL 63-6636.500.500.71480023012
NorthwesternL 62-67281.0001.000.0004310235
@TennesseeL 65-7836.200.000.8337201137
Average/Total28.1.584.258.8072206032195939424

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Nike Iowa Hawkeyes #16 Replica Jersey - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Iowa_Hawkeyes/browse/featuredproduct/302521/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_302000/ff_302521_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike Iowa Hawkeyes #16 Replica Jersey - Black
    Nike Iowa Hawkeyes #7 Youth Replica Jersey - White http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Iowa_Hawkeyes/browse/featuredproduct/341147/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_341000/ff_341147_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 Nike Iowa Hawkeyes #7 Youth Replica Jersey - White
    Iowa Hawkeyes Automatic Crew Sweatshirt - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Iowa_Hawkeyes/browse/featuredproduct/355966/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_355000/FF_355966_xl.jpg&w=100 41.95 Iowa Hawkeyes Automatic Crew Sweatshirt - Black
    Iowa Hawkeyes Gold Automatic Hoodie Sweatshirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Iowa_Hawkeyes/browse/featuredproduct/459681/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_459000/ff_459681_xl.jpg&w=100 39.95 Iowa Hawkeyes Gold Automatic Hoodie Sweatshirt
    Iowa Hawkeyes #16 Youth Replica Football Jersey - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Iowa_Hawkeyes/browse/featuredproduct/660671/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_660000/ff_660671_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 Iowa Hawkeyes #16 Youth Replica Football Jersey - Black
    Nike Iowa Hawkeyes Black Bump \'N Run Hoodie Sweatshirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Iowa_Hawkeyes/browse/featuredproduct/667013/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_667000/ff_667013_xl.jpg&w=100 64.95 Nike Iowa Hawkeyes Black Bump \'N Run Hoodie Sweatshirt
    Nike Iowa Hawkeyes Gold Classic Arch Hoodie Sweatshirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Iowa_Hawkeyes/browse/featuredproduct/682012/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_682000/ff_682012_xl.jpg&w=100 54.95 Nike Iowa Hawkeyes Gold Classic Arch Hoodie Sweatshirt
    Nike Iowa Hawkeyes Ladies Replica Football Premium T-Shirt - Black - http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Iowa_Hawkeyes/browse/featuredproduct/750420/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_750000/ff_750420_xl.jpg&w=100 34.95 Nike Iowa Hawkeyes Ladies Replica Football Premium T-Shirt - Black -
    Nike Iowa Hawkeyes Football 2012 Team Issue T-Shirt - Gold http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Iowa_Hawkeyes/browse/featuredproduct/760154/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_760000/ff_760154_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Nike Iowa Hawkeyes Football 2012 Team Issue T-Shirt - Gold
    Nike Iowa Hawkeyes Kinnick My School T-Shirt - Gold http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Iowa_Hawkeyes/browse/featuredproduct/761311/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_761000/ff_761311_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Nike Iowa Hawkeyes Kinnick My School T-Shirt - Gold