Alex Nesbitt | Guard

#
2

Class:  Sophomore
Hometown:  Chicago, IL
H.S.:  University of Chicago Lab School

Height:  6' 1
Weight:  175 lbs.
School Year:  Sophomore

YEAR

'12-13

POINTS

PER GAME


0.3

ASSISTS

PER GAME


0.1

REBOUNDS

PER GAME


0.1

2013-2014 Alex Nesbitt GAME LOG

OPP

Result

MIN

FG%

3PT%

FT%

REB

AST

STL

BLK

TO

PF

PTS

MITW 79-3713.000.0001.0001100132
HowardW 76-4410.500.000.0002300012
BryantW 86-685.000.000.5000000011
DenverW 68-601.000.000.0000000010
Green BayW 76-642.000.000.0000000000
TCUW 71-507.000.000.0000200010
@NortheasternW 72-642.000.000.0000000000
VermontW 74-681.000.000.0000000000
DartmouthW 61-451.000.000.0000010010
@DartmouthW 80-503.000.000.0000000110
PennW 80-501.000.000.0000000000
@CornellW 67-441.000.000.0000000000
@PennW 83-632.000.000.0000000000
CornellW 72-472.000.000.0000000000
ColumbiaW 80-472.000.000.0000000000
Average/Total3.5.250.000.6003610295

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Harvard Crimson Vertical Arch Logo T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Harvard_Crimson/browse/featuredproduct/186281/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_186000/FF_186281_xl.jpg&w=100 12.95 Harvard Crimson Vertical Arch Logo T-shirt
    Harvard Crimson Arch Applique Pullover Hoodie - Crimson http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Harvard_Crimson/browse/featuredproduct/724401/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_724000/ff_724401_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 Harvard Crimson Arch Applique Pullover Hoodie - Crimson
    Harvard Crimson Mascot Logo T-Shirt - Crimson http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Harvard_Crimson/browse/featuredproduct/756955/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_756000/ff_756955_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Harvard Crimson Mascot Logo T-Shirt - Crimson
    Harvard Crimson Team Arch T-Shirt - White http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Harvard_Crimson/browse/featuredproduct/760064/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_760000/ff_760064_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Harvard Crimson Team Arch T-Shirt - White
    Harvard Crimson Team Arch T-Shirt - Crimson http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Harvard_Crimson/browse/featuredproduct/760066/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_760000/ff_760066_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Harvard Crimson Team Arch T-Shirt - Crimson
    Harvard Crimson Athletics T-Shirt - Ash http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Harvard_Crimson/browse/featuredproduct/760087/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_760000/ff_760087_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Harvard Crimson Athletics T-Shirt - Ash
    Harvard Crimson Turf Fleece Pullover Hoodie - Crimson http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Harvard_Crimson/browse/featuredproduct/880957/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_880000/ff_880957_xl.jpg&w=100 54.95 Harvard Crimson Turf Fleece Pullover Hoodie - Crimson
    Harvard Crimson Touchdown Long Sleeve T-Shirt - Crimson http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Harvard_Crimson/browse/featuredproduct/883379/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_883000/ff_883379_xl.jpg&w=100 25.95 Harvard Crimson Touchdown Long Sleeve T-Shirt - Crimson