Anthony Clemmons | Guard

#
5

Class:  Freshman
Hometown:  Lansing, MI
H.S.:  Sexton HS

Height:  6' 1
Weight:  192 lbs.
School Year:  Freshman

YEAR

'12-13

POINTS

PER GAME


4.3

ASSISTS

PER GAME


2.8

REBOUNDS

PER GAME


1.6

2013-2014 Anthony Clemmons GAME LOG

OPP

Result

MIN

FG%

3PT%

FT%

REB

AST

STL

BLK

TO

PF

PTS

UNCWW 82-3920.667.000.5003511106
Nebraska OmahaW 83-7525.800.500.66721123011
Maryland Eastern ShoreW 109-63131.000.000.0003410022
Abilene ChristianW 103-4117.667.0001.0003310007
PennW 86-5517.333.500.6670310217
XavierW 77-7429.000.000.6003710223
UTEPW 89-53151.0001.000.5004410016
@VillanovaL 83-8825.667.5001.0002300246
Notre DameW 98-9319.000.000.0002200110
DrakeW 83-6614.000.0001.0000200102
Fairleigh DickinsonW 92-5910.667.000.0002100034
@Iowa StateL 82-8514.500.000.0000300112
UAPBW 86-6119.667.667.0001201216
NebraskaW 67-5715.000.000.5001100242
@WisconsinL 71-759.000.000.0000100130
NorthwesternW 93-679.000.000.5000110211
@Ohio StateW 84-745.000.000.0002110000
MinnesotaW 94-735.000.000.0000000010
@MichiganL 67-755.000.000.0001100100
@NorthwesternW 76-5011.000.000.0000010010
Michigan StateL 69-7111.000.0001.0000100122
@IllinoisW 81-7413.000.000.0004310100
Ohio StateL 69-7661.000.000.0000000032
MichiganW 85-674.000.000.0000100100
WisconsinL 74-7941.000.000.0001000002
@MinnesotaL 89-9581.000.000.0004100112
@IndianaL 86-933.000.000.5001000011
PurdueW 83-763.000.000.0000000100
@Michigan StateL 76-8671.000.000.0001200102
IllinoisL 63-663.000.000.0000100100
NorthwesternL 62-671.000.000.0000000000
@TennesseeL 65-7841.000.000.0001000112
Average/Total11.3.511.375.6154154114293478

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Nike Iowa Hawkeyes #16 Replica Jersey - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Iowa_Hawkeyes/browse/featuredproduct/302521/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_302000/ff_302521_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike Iowa Hawkeyes #16 Replica Jersey - Black
    Nike Iowa Hawkeyes #7 Youth Replica Jersey - White http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Iowa_Hawkeyes/browse/featuredproduct/341147/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_341000/ff_341147_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 Nike Iowa Hawkeyes #7 Youth Replica Jersey - White
    Iowa Hawkeyes Automatic Crew Sweatshirt - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Iowa_Hawkeyes/browse/featuredproduct/355966/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_355000/FF_355966_xl.jpg&w=100 41.95 Iowa Hawkeyes Automatic Crew Sweatshirt - Black
    Iowa Hawkeyes Gold Automatic Hoodie Sweatshirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Iowa_Hawkeyes/browse/featuredproduct/459681/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_459000/ff_459681_xl.jpg&w=100 39.95 Iowa Hawkeyes Gold Automatic Hoodie Sweatshirt
    Iowa Hawkeyes #16 Youth Replica Football Jersey - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Iowa_Hawkeyes/browse/featuredproduct/660671/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_660000/ff_660671_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 Iowa Hawkeyes #16 Youth Replica Football Jersey - Black
    Nike Iowa Hawkeyes Black Bump \'N Run Hoodie Sweatshirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Iowa_Hawkeyes/browse/featuredproduct/667013/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_667000/ff_667013_xl.jpg&w=100 64.95 Nike Iowa Hawkeyes Black Bump \'N Run Hoodie Sweatshirt
    Nike Iowa Hawkeyes Gold Classic Arch Hoodie Sweatshirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Iowa_Hawkeyes/browse/featuredproduct/682012/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_682000/ff_682012_xl.jpg&w=100 54.95 Nike Iowa Hawkeyes Gold Classic Arch Hoodie Sweatshirt
    Nike Iowa Hawkeyes Ladies Replica Football Premium T-Shirt - Black - http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Iowa_Hawkeyes/browse/featuredproduct/750420/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_750000/ff_750420_xl.jpg&w=100 34.95 Nike Iowa Hawkeyes Ladies Replica Football Premium T-Shirt - Black -
    Nike Iowa Hawkeyes Football 2012 Team Issue T-Shirt - Gold http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Iowa_Hawkeyes/browse/featuredproduct/760154/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_760000/ff_760154_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Nike Iowa Hawkeyes Football 2012 Team Issue T-Shirt - Gold
    Nike Iowa Hawkeyes Kinnick My School T-Shirt - Gold http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Iowa_Hawkeyes/browse/featuredproduct/761311/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_761000/ff_761311_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Nike Iowa Hawkeyes Kinnick My School T-Shirt - Gold