Askia Booker | Guard

#
0

Class:  Sophomore
Hometown:  Los Angeles, CA
H.S.:  Price HS

Height:  6' 1
Weight:  170 lbs.
School Year:  Sophomore

YEAR

'12-13

POINTS

PER GAME


12.4

ASSISTS

PER GAME


2.2

REBOUNDS

PER GAME


3.5

2013-2014 Askia Booker GAME LOG

OPP

Result

MIN

FG%

3PT%

FT%

REB

AST

STL

BLK

TO

PF

PTS

@BaylorL 60-7236.313.000.00043200210
UT MartinW 91-6518.333.0001.0003210416
WyomingW 63-5832.364.4001.00030203314
Jackson StateW 94-7029.600.429.00056012215
Arkansas StateW 93-7025.250.2501.0003420237
UC Santa BarbaraW 76-6825.500.2501.00042303314
HarvardW 70-6227.333.0001.00013001012
@Air ForceW 81-5722.385.429.00020102013
@Colorado StateW 67-6221.333.000.66711202212
KansasW 75-7233.417.500.33330101315
ElonW 80-6313.400.000.0002000328
Oklahoma StateL 73-7837.533.429.00021102219
GeorgiaW 84-7031.583.5001.00004102119
Oregon StateW 64-5831.300.2001.00042401113
OregonW 100-9136.500.333.83374100127
@Washington StateW 71-7038.167.250.92943201318
@WashingtonL 54-7124.000.000.0002100330
UCLAL 56-6929.636.714.40042004421
USCW 83-6225.600.5001.00046112113
@ArizonaL 57-6934.308.000.75034102111
@Arizona StateL 51-7232.400.000.40025506310
UtahW 79-7543.313.167.70087104018
Washington StateW 68-6333.750.667.75045303226
WashingtonW 91-6531.429.5001.00057004120
@UCLAL 74-9237.375.2861.000012202316
@USCW 83-7434.438.2501.00086206218
Arizona StateW 61-5233.294.0001.00063201318
ArizonaL 61-8831.286.000.50043102010
@UtahL 64-7531.125.0001.0003620434
@StanfordW 59-5636.300.000.5002310517
@CaliforniaL 65-6639.385.200.00072003311
USCW 59-5637.529.0001.00074001121
@CaliforniaW 59-5635.467.2001.00033002217
@ArizonaL 43-6327.286.000.80062101012
PittsburghL 48-7723.222.0001.0005000406
Average/Total30.5.389.272.8181311164528862481

2013-2014 Previous Colorado Games

Date

Opponent

Result

Record

Friday, Nov 8 @Baylor L 72-60 0-1
Sunday, Nov 10 UT Martin W 91-65 1-1
Wednesday, Nov 13 Wyoming W 63-58 2-1
Saturday, Nov 16 Jackson State W 94-70 3-1
Monday, Nov 18 Arkansas State W 93-70 4-1
Thursday, Nov 21 UC Santa Barbara W 76-68 5-1
Sunday, Nov 24 Harvard W 70-62 6-1
Saturday, Nov 30 @Air Force W 81-57 7-1
Tuesday, Dec 3 @Colorado State W 67-62 8-1
Saturday, Dec 7 Kansas W 75-72 9-1
Friday, Dec 13 Elon W 80-63 10-1
Saturday, Dec 21 Oklahoma State L 78-73 10-2
Saturday, Dec 28 Georgia W 84-70 11-2
Thursday, Jan 2 Oregon State W 64-58 12-2
Sunday, Jan 5 Oregon W 100-91 13-2
Wednesday, Jan 8 @Washington State W 71-70 14-2
Sunday, Jan 12 @Washington L 71-54 14-3
Thursday, Jan 16 UCLA L 69-56 14-4
Saturday, Jan 18 USC W 83-62 15-4
Thursday, Jan 23 @Arizona L 69-57 15-5
Saturday, Jan 25 @Arizona State L 72-51 15-6
Saturday, Feb 1 Utah W 79-75 16-6
Wednesday, Feb 5 Washington State W 68-63 17-6
Sunday, Feb 9 Washington W 91-65 18-6
Thursday, Feb 13 @UCLA L 92-74 18-7
Sunday, Feb 16 @USC W 83-74 19-7
Wednesday, Feb 19 Arizona State W 61-52 20-7
Saturday, Feb 22 Arizona L 88-61 20-8
Saturday, Mar 1 @Utah L 75-64 20-9
Wednesday, Mar 5 @Stanford W 59-56 21-9
Saturday, Mar 8 @California L 66-65 21-10
Wednesday, Mar 12 USC W 59-56 0-0
Thursday, Mar 13 @California W 59-56 0-0
Friday, Mar 14 @Arizona L 63-43 0-0
Thursday, Mar 20 Pittsburgh L 77-48 0-0

2013-2014 Upcoming Colorado Games

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

No games scheduled.

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Nike Colorado Buffaloes Classic Logo T-shirt - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Colorado_Buffaloes/browse/featuredproduct/598619/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_598000/ff_598619_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Nike Colorado Buffaloes Classic Logo T-shirt - Black
    Nike Colorado Buffaloes #5 Replica Football Jersey - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Colorado_Buffaloes/browse/featuredproduct/649987/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_649000/ff_649987_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 Nike Colorado Buffaloes #5 Replica Football Jersey - Black
    Colorado Buffaloes Black Bold Arch Pullover Hoodie Sweatshirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Colorado_Buffaloes/browse/featuredproduct/697090/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_697000/ff_697090_xl.jpg&w=100 29.95 Colorado Buffaloes Black Bold Arch Pullover Hoodie Sweatshirt
    Colorado Buffaloes 2012 PAC-12 Men\'s Cross Country Champions T-Shirt - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Colorado_Buffaloes/browse/featuredproduct/1069955/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_1069000/ff_1069955_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Colorado Buffaloes 2012 PAC-12 Men\'s Cross Country Champions T-Shirt - Black