Brad Waldow | Forward

#
00

Class:  Sophomore
Hometown:  Shingle Springs, CA
H.S.:  Ponderosa HS

Height:  6' 9
Weight:  260 lbs.
School Year:  Junior

YEAR

'12-13

POINTS

PER GAME


10.2

ASSISTS

PER GAME


0.3

REBOUNDS

PER GAME


6.0

2013-2014 Brad Waldow GAME LOG

OPP

Result

MIN

FG%

3PT%

FT%

REB

AST

STL

BLK

TO

PF

PTS

Louisiana TechW 83-7030.846.000.75082120328
AkronW 85-6327.462.000.80021020316
North Dakota StateW 78-6525.778.000.500105030218
DrakeW 67-6328.667.000.500130151315
Alcorn StateW 72-5522.444.0001.00053101111
Murray StateW 89-6421.889.0001.00045111318
Eastern WashingtonW 93-6529.692.000.54581010124
@Boise StateW 82-7431.455.000.500112111311
American UniversityW 59-4428.462.000.45553131117
South CarolinaL 71-7837.583.000.66750013420
@HawaiiL 74-7639.800.000.25093131117
George MasonL 63-65171.000.000.00031002410
@PacificW 88-8029.545.000.50081110214
@GonzagaL 51-7323.125.000.5003020225
@PortlandW 72-6332.556.000.42981023113
William JessupW 84-4620.800.0001.00082110111
Santa ClaraL 55-5734.467.000.429141151117
San FranciscoW 88-7328.714.000.66773023316
PacificW 79-7337.545.000.71440123422
PepperdineW 80-7433.455.000.688132100121
Loyola MarymountW 89-6131.688.0001.000102013227
@San DiegoL 43-6132.500.000.60090123118
@BYUL 71-8432.438.000.61171016425
@Loyola MarymountW 77-5835.556.000.66753110112
@PepperdineW 69-6740.286.000.40010101448
San DiegoW 69-5724.429.000.0004200326
BYUL 57-6032.750.000.625131001317
@San FranciscoL 62-7330.462.000.375131012315
@Santa ClaraW 76-5427.571.000.80091014312
PortlandW 70-61341.000.000.66791001414
GonzagaL 47-7525.375.000.7503110019
PepperdineW 80-6931.857.000.75080101221
@GonzagaL 54-7029.714.000.66730023214
UtahW 70-5821.143.0001.0008020224
@MinnesotaL 55-6319.143.000.5002011323
Average/Total28.9.565.000.6152615021465980529

2013-2014 Previous St. Mary's (CA) Games

Date

Opponent

Result

Record

Friday, Nov 8 Louisiana Tech W 83-70 1-0
Tuesday, Nov 12 Akron W 85-63 2-0
Thursday, Nov 14 North Dakota State W 78-65 3-0
Saturday, Nov 16 Drake W 67-63 4-0
Sunday, Nov 24 Alcorn State W 72-55 5-0
Saturday, Nov 30 Murray State W 89-64 6-0
Sunday, Dec 8 Eastern Washington W 93-65 7-0
Saturday, Dec 14 @Boise State W 82-74 8-0
Thursday, Dec 19 American University W 59-44 9-0
Sunday, Dec 22 South Carolina L 78-71 9-1
Monday, Dec 23 @Hawaii L 76-74 9-2
Wednesday, Dec 25 George Mason L 65-63 9-3
Monday, Dec 30 @Pacific W 88-80 10-3
Thursday, Jan 2 @Gonzaga L 73-51 10-4
Saturday, Jan 4 @Portland W 72-63 11-4
Monday, Jan 6 William Jessup W 84-46 12-4
Thursday, Jan 9 Santa Clara L 57-55 12-5
Saturday, Jan 11 San Francisco W 88-73 13-5
Saturday, Jan 18 Pacific W 79-73 14-5
Thursday, Jan 23 Pepperdine W 80-74 15-5
Saturday, Jan 25 Loyola Marymount W 89-61 16-5
Thursday, Jan 30 @San Diego L 61-43 16-6
Saturday, Feb 1 @BYU L 84-71 16-7
Thursday, Feb 6 @Loyola Marymount W 77-58 17-7
Saturday, Feb 8 @Pepperdine W 69-67 18-7
Thursday, Feb 13 San Diego W 69-57 19-7
Saturday, Feb 15 BYU L 60-57 19-8
Thursday, Feb 20 @San Francisco L 73-62 19-9
Saturday, Feb 22 @Santa Clara W 76-54 20-9
Thursday, Feb 27 Portland W 70-61 21-9
Saturday, Mar 1 Gonzaga L 75-47 21-10
Saturday, Mar 8 Pepperdine W 80-69 0-0
Monday, Mar 10 @Gonzaga L 70-54 0-0
Tuesday, Mar 18 Utah W 70-58 0-0
Sunday, Mar 23 @Minnesota L 63-55 0-0

2013-2014 Upcoming St. Mary's (CA) Games

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

No games scheduled.

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

St. Mary's (CA) Gaels Headlines

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Mitchell & Ness Boston Celtics #33 Larry Bird Green Authentic Throwback Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Boston_Celtics/browse/featuredproduct/118804/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_118000/FF_118804_xl.jpg&w=100 249.95 Mitchell & Ness Boston Celtics #33 Larry Bird Green Authentic Throwback Jersey
    adidas Los Angeles Lakers Purple Primary Logo T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Los_Angeles_Lakers/browse/featuredproduct/172442/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_172000/FF_172442_xl.jpg&w=100 19.95 adidas Los Angeles Lakers Purple Primary Logo T-shirt
    adidas Miami Heat Black Primary Logo T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Miami_Heat/browse/featuredproduct/173566/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_173000/FF_173566_xl.jpg&w=100 19.95 adidas Miami Heat Black Primary Logo T-shirt
    adidas Chicago Bulls Red Primary Logo T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Chicago_Bulls/browse/featuredproduct/173568/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_173000/FF_173568_xl.jpg&w=100 19.95 adidas Chicago Bulls Red Primary Logo T-shirt
    adidas Boston Celtics #33 Larry Bird White Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketball Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Boston_Celtics/browse/featuredproduct/177922/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_177000/FF_177922_xl.jpg&w=100 89.95 adidas Boston Celtics #33 Larry Bird White Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketball..
    adidas Atlanta Hawks #21 Dominique Wilkins Red Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketball Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Atlanta_Hawks/browse/featuredproduct/177923/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_177000/FF_177923_xl.jpg&w=100 89.95 adidas Atlanta Hawks #21 Dominique Wilkins Red Hardwood Classics Swingman Basket..
    adidas Los Angeles Lakers #32 Magic Johnson Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketball Jersey - Gold http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Los_Angeles_Lakers/browse/featuredproduct/177924/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_177000/FF_177924_xl.jpg&w=100 89.95 adidas Los Angeles Lakers #32 Magic Johnson Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketbal..
    adidas New York Knicks #19 Willis Reed Royal Blue Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketball Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_New_York_Knicks/browse/featuredproduct/178326/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_178000/FF_178326_xl.jpg&w=100 89.95 adidas New York Knicks #19 Willis Reed Royal Blue Hardwood Classics Swingman Bas..
    adidas Philadelphia 76ers #6 Julius Erving Royal Blue Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketball Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Philadelphia_76ers/browse/featuredproduct/178582/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_178000/FF_178582_xl.jpg&w=100 89.95 adidas Philadelphia 76ers #6 Julius Erving Royal Blue Hardwood Classics Swingman..
    adidas Houston Rockets #34 Hakeem Olajuwon Red Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketball Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Houston_Rockets/browse/featuredproduct/178773/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_178000/FF_178773_xl.jpg&w=100 89.95 adidas Houston Rockets #34 Hakeem Olajuwon Red Hardwood Classics Swingman Basket..