Brandon Taylor | Guard

#
11

Class:  Freshman
Hometown:  West Hollywood, CA
H.S.:  Pacific Hills HS

Height:  5' 10
Weight:  162 lbs.
School Year:  Freshman

YEAR

'12-13

POINTS

PER GAME


6.9

ASSISTS

PER GAME


2.0

REBOUNDS

PER GAME


1.6

2013-2014 Brandon Taylor GAME LOG

OPP

Result

MIN

FG%

3PT%

FT%

REB

AST

STL

BLK

TO

PF

PTS

Evergreen StateW 128-4419.667.600.50006100016
UC DavisW 94-6028.467.6671.00044103121
Grand CanyonW 79-5427.7501.000.0000200217
LamarW 84-5730.500.400.0000410308
Savannah StateW 71-5732.000.0001.0002400312
Ball StateW 88-6931.400.429.85715201017
@Boise StateL 67-6933.571.000.0000100328
Fresno StateW 90-7731.444.3331.00006102112
Idaho StateW 74-6638.375.429.0002501219
BYUW 81-6430.182.3331.0002521248
Texas StateW 69-5033.500.4291.00013202018
Saint Katherine CollegeW 124-5115.375.000.0003400016
OregonL 68-7042.375.1671.0006340319
Oregon StateW 80-6934.778.8331.00028101323
@WashingtonL 57-5935.182.000.0002100124
@Washington StateL 46-4930.000.000.5002110121
USCW 84-6633.429.5001.0002401019
UCLAW 74-6931.500.400.66744103012
@Arizona StateL 75-7936.429.2501.0003410219
@ArizonaL 56-6514.000.000.0000200320
@ColoradoL 75-7938.462.556.00001001017
WashingtonW 78-6933.455.333.80033202120
Washington StateW 81-6333.455.5001.00084101016
@USCW 79-7135.429.429.0001630539
@UCLAL 66-8025.300.333.0002210208
ArizonaL 63-6739.500.500.20015203313
Arizona StateW 86-6329.500.500.5006410259
ColoradoW 75-6438.400.5001.0002620209
@CaliforniaW 63-5929.500.5001.00041000213
@StanfordL 60-6136.455.500.00023105214
WashingtonW 67-6138.333.2001.0002200329
@ArizonaL 39-7127.000.000.0000100420
@Saint Mary'sL 58-7033.625.600.50020005414
Average/Total31.4.425.398.806691143137248350

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Under Armour Utah Utes #3 Replica Football Jersey - Black - http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Utah_Utes/browse/featuredproduct/359626/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_359000/ff_359626_xl.jpg&w=100 69.95 Under Armour Utah Utes #3 Replica Football Jersey - Black -
    Under Armour Utah Utes #3 Replica Football Jersey - Red- http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Utah_Utes/browse/featuredproduct/648158/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_648000/ff_648158_xl.jpg&w=100 69.95 Under Armour Utah Utes #3 Replica Football Jersey - Red-
    Utah Utes Pac-12 Conference Of Champions T-Shirt - Red http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Utah_Utes/browse/featuredproduct/671492/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_671000/ff_671492_xl.jpg&w=100 19.95 Utah Utes Pac-12 Conference Of Champions T-Shirt - Red
    Utah Utes Red Sentinel Pullover Hoodie Sweatshirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Utah_Utes/browse/featuredproduct/672353/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_672000/ff_672353_xl.jpg&w=100 34.95 Utah Utes Red Sentinel Pullover Hoodie Sweatshirt
    Utah Utes Pac-12 Black Conference Pique Performance Polo http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Utah_Utes/browse/featuredproduct/679125/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_679000/ff_679125_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Utah Utes Pac-12 Black Conference Pique Performance Polo
    Under Armour Utah Utes Power in Pink Premium Performance T-Shirt - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Utah_Utes/browse/featuredproduct/703006/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_703000/ff_703006_xl.jpg&w=100 29.95 Under Armour Utah Utes Power in Pink Premium Performance T-Shirt - Black
    Under Armour Utah Utes Black Power in Pink Performance Polo http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Utah_Utes/browse/featuredproduct/713112/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_713000/ff_713112_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 Under Armour Utah Utes Black Power in Pink Performance Polo
    Utah Utes Ski Team T-Shirt - Red http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Utah_Utes/browse/featuredproduct/729749/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_729000/ff_729749_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Utah Utes Ski Team T-Shirt - Red
    Utah Utes Ladies Ski Team Classic Fit T-Shirt - Red http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Utah_Utes/browse/featuredproduct/729750/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_729000/ff_729750_xl.jpg&w=100 19.95 Utah Utes Ladies Ski Team Classic Fit T-Shirt - Red
    Under Armour Utah Utes Coaches Classic Performance Polo - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Utah_Utes/browse/featuredproduct/764980/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_764000/ff_764980_xl.jpg&w=100 69.95 Under Armour Utah Utes Coaches Classic Performance Polo - Black