Byron Wesley | Guard

#
22

Class:  Sophomore
Hometown:  Etiwanda, CA
H.S.:  Etiwanda HS

Height:  6' 5
Weight:  210 lbs.
School Year:  Sophomore

YEAR

'12-13

POINTS

PER GAME


10.2

ASSISTS

PER GAME


1.9

REBOUNDS

PER GAME


4.3

2013-2014 Byron Wesley GAME LOG

OPP

Result

MIN

FG%

3PT%

FT%

REB

AST

STL

BLK

TO

PF

PTS

@Utah StateL 65-7833.333.0001.00084101015
Cal State NorthridgeW 95-7931.357.000.750116004016
Northern ArizonaW 67-6336.6881.000.66791000131
Cal State FullertonW 76-6237.500.333.77882101222
West AlabamaW 73-5731.400.333.50084012015
VillanovaL 79-9433.333.000.556101104115
Wake ForestL 63-7733.455.0001.00032202212
XavierW 84-7834.313.333.50073102215
Boston CollegeW 78-6238.417.500.50053102312
CSU BakersfieldW 63-5936.364.000.85741200220
@Long Beach StateL 71-7221.143.000.0003300232
@DaytonW 79-7641.647.0001.000101102026
HowardW 82-6031.667.500.50082213120
@UCLAL 73-10732.5831.000.66792004121
Arizona StateL 60-7938.583.000.857141002220
ArizonaL 53-7337.500.0001.00062203318
@UtahL 66-8435.571.000.0006300238
@ColoradoL 62-8329.214.000.7504221119
CaliforniaW 77-6938.400.500.33374200114
StanfordL 71-7941.4001.000.57121012218
@Oregon StateL 75-7637.412.6671.00023114423
@OregonL 66-7836.615.0001.00051111219
UCLAL 73-8340.588.800.60084003127
UtahL 71-7939.444.000.80070121120
ColoradoL 74-8338.429.250.80082304221
Oregon StateL 66-7631.308.000.5005300259
OregonL 63-7825.833.500.33321110212
@Washington StateW 79-6838.588.500.692103203231
@WashingtonL 75-8233.500.500.85722004119
@ColoradoL 56-5936.533.400.62522010123
Average/Total34.6.467.338.7131936927106151533

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Cutter & Buck USC Trojans Black Championship Polo http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_USC_Trojans/browse/featuredproduct/160480/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_160000/DS_160480_xl.jpg&w=100 52.95 Cutter & Buck USC Trojans Black Championship Polo
    Nike USC Trojans #1 Cardinal Ladies Replica Football Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_USC_Trojans/browse/featuredproduct/161068/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_161000/FF_161068_xl.jpg&w=100 54.95 Nike USC Trojans #1 Cardinal Ladies Replica Football Jersey
    Nike USC Trojans #2 Gold Replica Football Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_USC_Trojans/browse/featuredproduct/310656/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_310000/FF_310656_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike USC Trojans #2 Gold Replica Football Jersey
    Nike USC Trojans #2 White Replica Football Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_USC_Trojans/browse/featuredproduct/313953/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_313000/FF_313953_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike USC Trojans #2 White Replica Football Jersey
    Nike USC Trojans #7 Toddler Replica Football Jersey-Cardinal http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_USC_Trojans/browse/featuredproduct/327620/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_327000/ff_327620_xl.jpg&w=100 43.95 Nike USC Trojans #7 Toddler Replica Football Jersey-Cardinal
    Nike USC Trojans #2 Cardinal Replica Football Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_USC_Trojans/browse/featuredproduct/337961/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_337000/FF_337961_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike USC Trojans #2 Cardinal Replica Football Jersey
    Nike USC Trojans #7 Youth Replica Football Jersey - White http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_USC_Trojans/browse/featuredproduct/341170/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_341000/ff_341170_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 Nike USC Trojans #7 Youth Replica Football Jersey - White
    Nike USC Trojans #7 Replica Football Jersey - Cardinal http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_USC_Trojans/browse/featuredproduct/353244/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_353000/FF_353244_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike USC Trojans #7 Replica Football Jersey - Cardinal
    Nike USC Trojans #9 Replica Football Jersey - White http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_USC_Trojans/browse/featuredproduct/353250/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_353000/ff_353250_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike USC Trojans #9 Replica Football Jersey - White
    Nike USC Trojans #7 White Football Replica Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_USC_Trojans/browse/featuredproduct/353251/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_353000/FF_353251_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike USC Trojans #7 White Football Replica Jersey