Dimitri Batten | Guard

#
4

Class:  Sophomore
Hometown:  Newport News, VA
H.S.:  Kecoughtan HS

Height:  6' 3
Weight:  190 lbs.
School Year:  Junior

YEAR

'12-13

POINTS

PER GAME


10.3

ASSISTS

PER GAME


1.3

REBOUNDS

PER GAME


2.7

2013-2014 Dimitri Batten GAME LOG

OPP

Result

MIN

FG%

3PT%

FT%

REB

AST

STL

BLK

TO

PF

PTS

Missouri StateL 67-7940.143.100.83374001312
HowardW 77-5726.500.250.50051323312
Murray StateW 70-6027.273.333.75050004011
PresbyterianW 69-5128.333.200.50031200111
Georgia SouthernW 86-6923.273.200.66753201415
West VirginiaL 60-7823.545.250.20040102314
@Saint LouisL 52-6225.286.000.0003130114
North Carolina CentralL 69-7640.579.500.000102101325
@VCUL 48-6935.364.000.0004210348
@Georgia StateL 73-7928.556.333.50010030215
CharlestonL 44-5130.308.000.50030002110
@UNCWW 69-5727.375.000.5006110129
@RichmondL 58-6729.143.500.7505200236
@William & MaryL 68-7422.5001.000.00030102212
George MasonW 71-6629.429.333.66742105413
@East CarolinaW 81-7024.500.3331.00022002212
@FIUW 52-3633.333.333.00070404311
@Florida AtlanticW 65-6028.6001.000.5002010028
Southern MissL 60-7532.250.000.8004210328
TulaneW 70-6425.625.667.60030101415
@UABL 66-7527.462.4001.00073403118
@Middle TennesseeL 48-6426.400.000.75031203414
UTSAW 69-6114.000.000.0003110120
UTEPL 49-6318.000.000.5007000441
@North TexasW 72-6231.333.333.75031100311
@TulsaL 37-7625.286.500.5001111428
RiceW 55-5121.111.000.5005100223
Louisiana TechL 66-7133.5451.0001.00062000317
MarshallW 70-6326.400.200.0003101149
@CharlotteL 63-7422.571.333.33341204210
East CarolinaW 68-4724.556.400.00043213212
MarshallW 73-5830.500.2501.00070104513
@Middle TennesseeL 48-6226.125.200.5001000134
South Dakota StateW 72-6527.556.667.80021111118
RadfordW 82-5926.556.200.75031202214
@Fresno StateL 64-7131.316.286.00061004314
Average/Total27.3.380.287.625151414097592397

2013-2014 Previous Old Dominion Games

Date

Opponent

Result

Record

Friday, Nov 8 Missouri State L 79-67 0-1
Wednesday, Nov 13 Howard W 77-57 1-1
Friday, Nov 15 Murray State W 70-60 2-1
Thursday, Nov 21 Presbyterian W 69-51 3-1
Saturday, Nov 23 Georgia Southern W 86-69 4-1
Tuesday, Nov 26 West Virginia L 78-60 4-2
Wednesday, Nov 27 @Saint Louis L 62-52 4-3
Tuesday, Dec 3 North Carolina Central L 76-69 4-4
Sunday, Dec 8 @VCU L 69-48 4-5
Saturday, Dec 14 @Georgia State L 79-73 4-6
Wednesday, Dec 18 Charleston L 51-44 4-7
Saturday, Dec 21 @UNCW W 69-57 5-7
Saturday, Dec 28 @Richmond L 67-58 5-8
Wednesday, Jan 1 @William & Mary L 74-68 5-9
Saturday, Jan 4 George Mason W 71-66 6-9
Saturday, Jan 11 @East Carolina W 81-70 7-9
Thursday, Jan 16 @FIU W 52-36 8-9
Saturday, Jan 18 @Florida Atlantic W 65-60 9-9
Thursday, Jan 23 Southern Miss L 75-60 9-10
Saturday, Jan 25 Tulane W 70-64 10-10
Thursday, Jan 30 @UAB L 75-66 10-11
Saturday, Feb 1 @Middle Tennessee L 64-48 10-12
Thursday, Feb 6 UTSA W 69-61 11-12
Saturday, Feb 8 UTEP L 63-49 11-13
Thursday, Feb 13 @North Texas W 72-62 12-13
Saturday, Feb 15 @Tulsa L 76-37 12-14
Thursday, Feb 20 Rice W 55-51 13-14
Saturday, Feb 22 Louisiana Tech L 71-66 13-15
Thursday, Feb 27 Marshall W 70-63 14-15
Sunday, Mar 2 @Charlotte L 74-63 14-16
Thursday, Mar 6 East Carolina W 68-47 15-16
Wednesday, Mar 12 Marshall W 73-58 0-0
Thursday, Mar 13 @Middle Tennessee L 62-48 0-0
Wednesday, Mar 19 South Dakota State W 72-65 0-0
Monday, Mar 24 Radford W 82-59 0-0
Wednesday, Mar 26 @Fresno State L 71-64 0-0

2013-2014 Upcoming Old Dominion Games

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

No games scheduled.

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Old Dominion Monarchs Personalized Football Name & Number T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Old_Dominion_Monarchs/browse/featuredproduct/777553/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_777000/ff_777553_xl.jpg&w=100 26.95 Old Dominion Monarchs Personalized Football Name & Number T-Shirt - Navy Blue
    Old Dominion Monarchs Personalized Basketball Name & Number T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Old_Dominion_Monarchs/browse/featuredproduct/780157/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_780000/ff_780157_xl.jpg&w=100 26.95 Old Dominion Monarchs Personalized Basketball Name & Number T-Shirt - Navy Blue
    Nike Old Dominion Monarchs Speed Fly Performance T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Old_Dominion_Monarchs/browse/featuredproduct/868611/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_868000/ff_868611_xl.jpg&w=100 39.95 Nike Old Dominion Monarchs Speed Fly Performance T-Shirt - Navy Blue
    Old Dominion Monarchs Yard Marker Heavyweight Pullover Hoodie - Gunmetal Heather http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Old_Dominion_Monarchs/browse/featuredproduct/1070287/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_1070000/ff_1070287_xl.jpg&w=100 63.95 Old Dominion Monarchs Yard Marker Heavyweight Pullover Hoodie - Gunmetal Heather