Erik Stenger | Forward

#
35

Class:  Junior
Hometown:  Cincinnati, OH
H.S.:  Northern Kentucky University

Height:  6' 8
Weight:  207 lbs.
School Year:  Senior

YEAR

'12-13

POINTS

PER GAME


1.8

ASSISTS

PER GAME


0.2

REBOUNDS

PER GAME


2.3

2013-2014 Erik Stenger GAME LOG

OPP

Result

MIN

FG%

3PT%

FT%

REB

AST

STL

BLK

TO

PF

PTS

Gardner-WebbW 83-5922.800.000.2004122329
TennesseeW 67-6319.750.000.0007011026
Morehead StateW 79-5610.500.0001.0001101124
Miami (OH)W 77-5113.500.000.5002000003
CincinnatiW 64-472.000.000.0000000000
Wake ForestW 68-531.000.000.0000000000
ButlerW 79-687.000.000.0003000000
MarquetteW 86-793.000.000.0001000000
@CreightonL 89-953.000.000.5001000001
@DePaulW 84-746.500.000.0001000022
Seton HallL 60-6813.000.000.0002000040
@VillanovaL 58-8110.000.000.0001010120
ProvidenceW 59-535.000.000.0000000000
@ButlerW 64-508.500.000.5001000003
@MarquetteL 72-816.000.000.0000001000
DePaulW 83-6413.000.000.0001001020
@GeorgetownL 52-749.000.000.0001000010
@St. John'sW 65-534.000.000.0000010010
CreightonW 75-690.000.000.0000000000
@Seton HallL 62-711.000.000.0000000000
VillanovaL 70-773.000.000.0001000010
MarquetteW 68-653.000.000.0002000100
@CreightonL 78-863.000.000.5001000021
North Carolina StateL 59-741.000.000.0000000000
Average/Total7.2.579.000.3333025662129

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Xavier Musketeers Navy Blue Classic Twill II Pullover Hoodie Sweatshirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Xavier_Musketeers/browse/featuredproduct/668316/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_668000/ff_668316_xl.jpg&w=100 34.95 Xavier Musketeers Navy Blue Classic Twill II Pullover Hoodie Sweatshirt
    Xavier Musketeers Personalized Football Name & Number T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Xavier_Musketeers/browse/featuredproduct/779041/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_779000/ff_779041_xl.jpg&w=100 26.95 Xavier Musketeers Personalized Football Name & Number T-Shirt - Navy Blue
    Xavier Musketeers Personalized Football Name & Number Long Sleeve T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Xavier_Musketeers/browse/featuredproduct/779050/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_779000/ff_779050_xl.jpg&w=100 32.95 Xavier Musketeers Personalized Football Name & Number Long Sleeve T-Shirt - Navy..
    Xavier Musketeers Personalized Basketball Name & Number Long Sleeve T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Xavier_Musketeers/browse/featuredproduct/780790/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_780000/ff_780790_xl.jpg&w=100 32.95 Xavier Musketeers Personalized Basketball Name & Number Long Sleeve T-Shirt - Na..
    Nike Xavier Musketeers Vertical Arch T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Xavier_Musketeers/browse/featuredproduct/812661/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_812000/ff_812661_xl.jpg&w=100 23.95 Nike Xavier Musketeers Vertical Arch T-Shirt - Navy Blue
    Nike Xavier Musketeers Arch Logo Classic T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Xavier_Musketeers/browse/featuredproduct/812872/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_812000/ff_812872_xl.jpg&w=100 23.95 Nike Xavier Musketeers Arch Logo Classic T-Shirt - Navy Blue
    Nike Xavier Musketeers Womens Performance Logo Sideline Polo - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Xavier_Musketeers/browse/featuredproduct/844607/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_844000/ff_844607_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike Xavier Musketeers Womens Performance Logo Sideline Polo - Navy Blue
    Nike Xavier Musketeers Speed Fly Performance Sleeveless T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Xavier_Musketeers/browse/featuredproduct/868456/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_868000/ff_868456_xl.jpg&w=100 34.95 Nike Xavier Musketeers Speed Fly Performance Sleeveless T-Shirt - Navy Blue
    Nike Xavier Musketeers Speed Fly Performance T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Xavier_Musketeers/browse/featuredproduct/868620/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_868000/ff_868620_xl.jpg&w=100 39.95 Nike Xavier Musketeers Speed Fly Performance T-Shirt - Navy Blue
    Top of the World Xavier Musketeers Premium One-Fit Hat - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Xavier_Musketeers/browse/featuredproduct/911397/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_911000/ff_911397_xl.jpg&w=100 22.95 Top of the World Xavier Musketeers Premium One-Fit Hat - Navy Blue