Kasey Hill | Guard

#
0

Class:  Freshman
Hometown:  Eustis, FL
H.S.:  Montverde Academy

Height:  6' 1
Weight:  181 lbs.
School Year:  Freshman

2013-2014 Kasey Hill GAME LOG

OPP

Result

MIN

FG%

3PT%

FT%

REB

AST

STL

BLK

TO

PF

PTS

North FloridaW 77-6927.556.000.83304212215
@WisconsinL 53-5929.182.000.0003410254
UALRW 86-5630.667.000.75036510214
Southern UniversityW 67-5320.667.000.0000310018
KansasW 67-6120.333.000.6672300026
@MemphisW 77-7522.400.500.0002300335
Fresno StateW 66-49151.0001.000.5001110317
Savannah StateW 76-3427.250.000.6002500007
RichmondW 67-5821.200.000.0002101312
South CarolinaW 74-5820.250.000.7502220235
@ArkansasW 84-8237.429.000.0004510536
GeorgiaW 72-5029.200.333.0000520033
@AuburnW 68-6125.000.000.8752330227
@AlabamaW 68-6219.6671.000.5001211236
TennesseeW 67-4126.167.000.0003310012
@Mississippi StateW 62-5125.750.000.5003300017
Texas A&MW 69-3625.200.000.4003220254
MissouriW 68-5821.000.000.6673600134
AlabamaW 78-6919.333.000.0001300312
@TennesseeW 67-5820.333.000.0000020214
@KentuckyW 69-5914.000.000.0001100110
LSUW 79-6121.500.000.0001520224
@South CarolinaW 72-4622.400.000.0003040114
KentuckyW 84-65211.000.0001.0001710148
MissouriW 72-4923.750.000.5005510227
TennesseeW 56-4913.500.000.5001000205
KentuckyW 61-6016.500.000.0000310142
AlbanyW 67-5517.750.0001.00010210210
PittsburghW 61-4524.333.000.5002220113
UCLAW 79-6828.500.0001.00061000216
DaytonW 62-5213.000.0001.0003300122
ConnecticutL 53-6315.333.000.7502000447
Average/Total22.0.407.143.663631003755067176

2013-2014 Previous Florida Games

Date

Opponent

Result

Record

Friday, Nov 8 North Florida W 77-69 1-0
Tuesday, Nov 12 @Wisconsin L 59-53 1-1
Saturday, Nov 16 UALR W 86-56 2-1
Monday, Nov 18 Southern University W 67-53 3-1
Thursday, Nov 21 Middle Tennessee W 79-59 4-1
Monday, Nov 25 @Jacksonville W 86-60 5-1
Friday, Nov 29 Florida State W 67-66 6-1
Monday, Dec 2 @Connecticut L 65-64 6-2
Tuesday, Dec 10 Kansas W 67-61 7-2
Tuesday, Dec 17 @Memphis W 77-75 8-2
Saturday, Dec 21 Fresno State W 66-49 9-2
Sunday, Dec 29 Savannah State W 76-34 10-2
Saturday, Jan 4 Richmond W 67-58 11-2
Wednesday, Jan 8 South Carolina W 74-58 12-2
Saturday, Jan 11 @Arkansas W 84-82 13-2
Tuesday, Jan 14 Georgia W 72-50 14-2
Saturday, Jan 18 @Auburn W 68-61 15-2
Thursday, Jan 23 @Alabama W 68-62 16-2
Saturday, Jan 25 Tennessee W 67-41 17-2
Thursday, Jan 30 @Mississippi State W 62-51 18-2
Saturday, Feb 1 Texas A&M W 69-36 19-2
Tuesday, Feb 4 Missouri W 68-58 20-2
Saturday, Feb 8 Alabama W 78-69 21-2
Tuesday, Feb 11 @Tennessee W 67-58 22-2
Saturday, Feb 15 @Kentucky W 69-59 23-2
Wednesday, Feb 19 Auburn W 71-66 24-2
Saturday, Feb 22 @Ole Miss W 75-71 25-2
Tuesday, Feb 25 @Vanderbilt W 57-54 26-2
Saturday, Mar 1 LSU W 79-61 27-2
Tuesday, Mar 4 @South Carolina W 72-46 28-2
Saturday, Mar 8 Kentucky W 84-65 29-2
Friday, Mar 14 Missouri W 72-49 0-0
Saturday, Mar 15 Tennessee W 56-49 0-0
Sunday, Mar 16 Kentucky W 61-60 0-0
Thursday, Mar 20 Albany W 67-55 0-0
Saturday, Mar 22 Pittsburgh W 61-45 0-0
Thursday, Mar 27 UCLA W 79-68 0-0
Saturday, Mar 29 Dayton W 62-52 0-0
Saturday, Apr 5 Connecticut L 63-53 0-0

2013-2014 Upcoming Florida Games

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

No games scheduled.

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Zephyr Florida Gators White DH Fitted Hat http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Florida_Gators/browse/featuredproduct/21914/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_21000/DS_21914_xl.jpg&w=100 19.95 Zephyr Florida Gators White DH Fitted Hat
    Zephyr Florida Gators Royal Blue DH Fitted Hat http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Florida_Gators/browse/featuredproduct/50646/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_50000/DS_50646_xl.jpg&w=100 19.95 Zephyr Florida Gators Royal Blue DH Fitted Hat
    Nike Florida Gators #1 Royal Blue Youth Replica Football Jersey - http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Florida_Gators/browse/featuredproduct/71221/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_71000/FF_71221_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 Nike Florida Gators #1 Royal Blue Youth Replica Football Jersey -
    Florida Gators Ash Vertical Arch Logo T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Florida_Gators/browse/featuredproduct/72020/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_72000/DS_72020_xl.jpg&w=100 12.95 Florida Gators Ash Vertical Arch Logo T-shirt
    Florida Gators Royal Blue Arch Logo T-shirt - http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Florida_Gators/browse/featuredproduct/91191/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_91000/FF_91191_xl.jpg&w=100 12.95 Florida Gators Royal Blue Arch Logo T-shirt -
    Florida Gators Orange Arch Logo T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Florida_Gators/browse/featuredproduct/91202/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_91000/DS_91202_xl.jpg&w=100 12.95 Florida Gators Orange Arch Logo T-shirt
    Nike Florida Gators Royal Blue Classic Hoodie Sweatshirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Florida_Gators/browse/featuredproduct/105866/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_105000/FF_105866_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 Nike Florida Gators Royal Blue Classic Hoodie Sweatshirt
    Columbia Florida Gators Royal Blue Bonehead Short Sleeve Shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Florida_Gators/browse/featuredproduct/160713/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_160000/FF_160713_xl.jpg&w=100 64.95 Columbia Florida Gators Royal Blue Bonehead Short Sleeve Shirt
    Nike Florida Gators #15 White Replica Football Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Florida_Gators/browse/featuredproduct/160929/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_160000/FF_160929_xl.jpg&w=100 44.99 Nike Florida Gators #15 White Replica Football Jersey
    Florida Gators Royal Blue Mascot One Hoodie Sweatshirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Florida_Gators/browse/featuredproduct/161451/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_161000/FF_161451_xl.jpg&w=100 29.95 Florida Gators Royal Blue Mascot One Hoodie Sweatshirt