Marcel Davis | Guard

#
0

Class:  Freshman
Hometown:  American Fork, UT
H.S.:  American Fork HS

Height:  6' 2
Weight:  180 lbs.
School Year:  Freshman

YEAR

'12-13

POINTS

PER GAME


7.1

ASSISTS

PER GAME


3.3

REBOUNDS

PER GAME


2.1

2013-2014 Marcel Davis GAME LOG

OPP

Result

MIN

FG%

3PT%

FT%

REB

AST

STL

BLK

TO

PF

PTS

USCW 78-6514.500.000.0001320104
Southern UtahW 90-5715.400.0001.0004610125
@UC Santa BarbaraW 71-6412.667.000.0001100024
Mississippi StateW 87-6816.500.000.5001400113
@Weber StateW 77-7117.000.0001.0001000022
@BYUL 74-8520.600.500.0000300117
PacificL 68-7823.7501.000.83324003313
Utah ValleyW 71-6018.000.000.5001210021
Western IllinoisW 68-5224.333.0001.0003500104
UC Santa BarbaraW 77-7135.400.000.5004821117
TroyW 71-5021.250.000.0005200112
San Diego ChristianW 84-5315.800.000.0003100318
@Air ForceL 72-7317.000.000.0001610230
San Jose StateW 86-6716.500.0001.0001230124
@NevadaL 54-6215.333.0001.0003310104
Colorado StateW 57-5016.000.000.0001310010
@Boise StateL 74-7821.167.000.0001500032
@UNLVL 42-627.000.000.0000010000
San Diego StateL 69-7413.500.000.0002310422
NevadaW 83-75181.000.000.0000300144
Boise StateW 76-70231.000.0001.0001210203
@Colorado StateW 71-62241.000.000.5004600045
UNLVL 62-738.333.000.0002000002
@San Diego StateL 45-6017.000.000.0001110210
WyomingW 65-54101.000.000.5000000013
Colorado StateW 73-698.500.000.0001000002
@San Diego StateL 39-7315.000.0001.0000100114
Average/Total17.0.413.300.6844474161273895

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Utah State Aggies Navy Blue Arch Applique Midweight Pullover Hoodie http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Utah_State_Aggies/browse/featuredproduct/578763/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_578000/ff_578763_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 Utah State Aggies Navy Blue Arch Applique Midweight Pullover Hoodie
    Utah State Aggies Rising Bar Tri-Blend T-Shirt - Ash http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Utah_State_Aggies/browse/featuredproduct/709278/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_709000/ff_709278_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Utah State Aggies Rising Bar Tri-Blend T-Shirt - Ash
    Utah State Aggies Youth Rising Bar Long Sleeve T-Shirt - Ash http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Utah_State_Aggies/browse/featuredproduct/710634/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_710000/ff_710634_xl.jpg&w=100 19.95 Utah State Aggies Youth Rising Bar Long Sleeve T-Shirt - Ash
    Utah State Aggies Youth State Pride T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Utah_State_Aggies/browse/featuredproduct/710659/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_710000/ff_710659_xl.jpg&w=100 16.95 Utah State Aggies Youth State Pride T-Shirt - Navy Blue
    Utah State Aggies Distressed Primary Long Sleeve T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Utah_State_Aggies/browse/featuredproduct/712192/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_712000/ff_712192_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Utah State Aggies Distressed Primary Long Sleeve T-Shirt - Navy Blue
    Utah State Aggies Youth Distressed Primary T-Shirt - Navy Blue - http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Utah_State_Aggies/browse/featuredproduct/712199/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_712000/ff_712199_xl.jpg&w=100 16.95 Utah State Aggies Youth Distressed Primary T-Shirt - Navy Blue -
    Utah State Aggies Ladies Distressed Primary Long Sleeve Classic Fit T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Utah_State_Aggies/browse/featuredproduct/712207/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_712000/ff_712207_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Utah State Aggies Ladies Distressed Primary Long Sleeve Classic Fit T-Shirt - Na..
    Utah State Aggies Ladies Distressed Primary Classic Fit T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Utah_State_Aggies/browse/featuredproduct/712216/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_712000/ff_712216_xl.jpg&w=100 19.95 Utah State Aggies Ladies Distressed Primary Classic Fit T-Shirt - Navy Blue
    Utah State Aggies Youth Distressed Primary T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Utah_State_Aggies/browse/featuredproduct/712225/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_712000/ff_712225_xl.jpg&w=100 16.95 Utah State Aggies Youth Distressed Primary T-Shirt - Navy Blue
    Utah State Aggies Team Arch T-Shirt - White http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Utah_State_Aggies/browse/featuredproduct/742667/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_742000/ff_742667_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Utah State Aggies Team Arch T-Shirt - White