Nick Wood | Guard

#
22

Class:  Freshman
Hometown:  Tulsa, OK
H.S.:  Cascia Hall HS

Height:  6' 1
Weight:  155 lbs.
School Year:  Freshman

YEAR

'12-13

POINTS

PER GAME


1.7

ASSISTS

PER GAME


0.0

REBOUNDS

PER GAME


0.0

2013-2014 Nick Wood GAME LOG

OPP

Result

MIN

FG%

3PT%

FT%

REB

AST

STL

BLK

TO

PF

PTS

Texas SouthernW 98-711.000.000.0000000000
Cal State FullertonW 73-5711.0001.000.0000000013
TulaneW 97-712.000.000.0000000000
North TexasW 94-632.000.000.0000000000
East CarolinaW 76-581.000.000.0000000000
Old DominionW 76-373.000.0001.0001000103
@Florida AtlanticW 71-521.000.000.0000000000
TulaneW 70-491.000.000.0000000000
@UCLAL 59-760.000.000.0000000000
Average/Total1.5.333.5001.0001000116

2013-2014 Previous Tulsa Games

Date

Opponent

Result

Record

Sunday, Nov 10 Oral Roberts L 74-68 0-1
Saturday, Nov 16 @Missouri State L 96-93 0-2
Wednesday, Nov 20 Wichita State L 77-54 0-3
Saturday, Nov 23 @Creighton L 82-72 0-4
Wednesday, Nov 27 @Indiana State W 63-62 1-4
Friday, Nov 29 @TCU L 72-65 1-5
Saturday, Nov 30 @Green Bay L 67-59 1-6
Wednesday, Dec 4 Texas Southern W 98-71 2-6
Saturday, Dec 7 UALR Postponed 2-6
Sunday, Dec 8 UALR Postponed 2-6
Tuesday, Dec 10 UALR W 78-64 3-6
Saturday, Dec 14 @Oklahoma L 101-91 3-7
Wednesday, Dec 18 Grand Canyon W 66-65 4-7
Saturday, Dec 21 @TCU L 70-58 4-8
Sunday, Dec 29 @Maryland L 85-74 4-9
Saturday, Jan 4 Cal State Fullerton W 73-57 5-9
Thursday, Jan 9 Tulane W 97-71 6-9
Sunday, Jan 12 Southern Miss W 75-71 7-9
Thursday, Jan 16 @Charlotte L 90-86 7-10
Saturday, Jan 18 @Marshall W 69-52 8-10
Thursday, Jan 23 Middle Tennessee W 58-53 9-10
Saturday, Jan 25 UAB L 70-63 9-11
Saturday, Feb 1 North Texas W 94-63 10-11
Thursday, Feb 6 @Louisiana Tech L 66-61 10-12
Saturday, Feb 8 @Rice W 66-56 11-12
Thursday, Feb 13 East Carolina W 76-58 12-12
Saturday, Feb 15 Old Dominion W 76-37 13-12
Thursday, Feb 20 @Florida Atlantic W 71-52 14-12
Saturday, Feb 22 @FIU W 77-65 15-12
Thursday, Feb 27 @UTEP W 65-60 16-12
Sunday, Mar 2 UTSA W 72-70 17-12
Thursday, Mar 6 @North Texas W 79-68 18-12
Thursday, Mar 13 Tulane W 70-49 0-0
Friday, Mar 14 Middle Tennessee W 76-69 0-0
Saturday, Mar 15 @Louisiana Tech W 69-60 0-0
Friday, Mar 21 @UCLA L 76-59 0-0

2013-2014 Upcoming Tulsa Games

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

No games scheduled.

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Tulsa Golden Hurricanes Navy Blue Distressed Logo T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Tulsa_Golden_Hurricane/browse/featuredproduct/510595/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_510000/FF_510595_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Tulsa Golden Hurricanes Navy Blue Distressed Logo T-shirt
    Tulsa Golden Hurricane Rising Bar Tri-Blend T-Shirt - Ash http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Tulsa_Golden_Hurricane/browse/featuredproduct/693417/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_693000/ff_693417_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Tulsa Golden Hurricane Rising Bar Tri-Blend T-Shirt - Ash
    Tulsa Golden Hurricane Team Arch T-Shirt - White http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Tulsa_Golden_Hurricane/browse/featuredproduct/742272/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_742000/ff_742272_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Tulsa Golden Hurricane Team Arch T-Shirt - White
    Tulsa Golden Hurricane Team Arch T-Shirt - Royal Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Tulsa_Golden_Hurricane/browse/featuredproduct/742282/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_742000/ff_742282_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Tulsa Golden Hurricane Team Arch T-Shirt - Royal Blue
    Tulsa Golden Hurricane Basic Arch T-Shirt - Ash http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Tulsa_Golden_Hurricane/browse/featuredproduct/742289/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_742000/ff_742289_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Tulsa Golden Hurricane Basic Arch T-Shirt - Ash
    Tulsa Golden Hurricane Athletics T-Shirt - Ash http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Tulsa_Golden_Hurricane/browse/featuredproduct/742309/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_742000/ff_742309_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Tulsa Golden Hurricane Athletics T-Shirt - Ash
    Tulsa Golden Hurricane Arch Applique on Team Color Pullover Hoodie - Royal Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Tulsa_Golden_Hurricane/browse/featuredproduct/779234/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_779000/ff_779234_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 Tulsa Golden Hurricane Arch Applique on Team Color Pullover Hoodie - Royal Blue
    Nike Tulsa Golden Hurricane Vertical Arch T-Shirt - Royal Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Tulsa_Golden_Hurricane/browse/featuredproduct/812656/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_812000/ff_812656_xl.jpg&w=100 23.95 Nike Tulsa Golden Hurricane Vertical Arch T-Shirt - Royal Blue
    Nike Tulsa Golden Hurricane Coaches Control Force Performance Polo - White http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Tulsa_Golden_Hurricane/browse/featuredproduct/891135/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_891000/ff_891135_xl.jpg&w=100 64.95 Nike Tulsa Golden Hurricane Coaches Control Force Performance Polo - White
    Nike Tulsa Golden Hurricane Football 2012 Team Issue T-Shirt – Royal Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Tulsa_Golden_Hurricane/browse/featuredproduct/904773/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_904000/ff_904773_xl.jpg&w=100 23.95 Nike Tulsa Golden Hurricane Football 2012 Team Issue T-Shirt – Royal Blue