Rakeem Christmas | Forward

#
25

Class:  Sophomore
Hometown:  Philadelphia, PA
H.S.:  Academy of the New Church

Height:  6' 9
Weight:  242 lbs.
School Year:  Sophomore

YEAR

'12-13

POINTS

PER GAME


5.1

ASSISTS

PER GAME


0.2

REBOUNDS

PER GAME


4.6

2013-2014 Rakeem Christmas GAME LOG

OPP

Result

MIN

FG%

3PT%

FT%

REB

AST

STL

BLK

TO

PF

PTS

CornellW 82-6027.800.000.80041110212
FordhamW 89-7418.500.000.7503211045
ColgateW 69-50151.000.000.0007111032
St. Francis BrooklynW 56-5022.000.000.0003002030
MinnesotaW 75-6722.750.000.0004002036
CaliforniaW 92-8118.333.0001.0002000144
@BaylorW 74-67311.000.0001.0005110237
IndianaW 69-5224.500.000.5004013243
BinghamtonW 93-65101.000.000.5003101223
@St. John'sW 68-63201.000.0001.0003102048
High PointW 75-54201.000.000.5003102116
VillanovaW 78-62151.000.000.5003000223
Eastern MichiganW 70-4822.875.000.50030121315
Miami (FL)W 49-4428.600.0001.0007001118
@Virginia TechW 72-52101.000.000.0004100032
North CarolinaW 57-4530.250.000.0008114012
@Boston CollegeW 69-5914.667.000.0001000144
PittsburghW 59-54291.000.0001.00041231410
@Miami (FL)W 64-5221.500.000.0003001026
@Wake ForestW 67-5720.500.000.0007003156
DukeW 91-8934.500.000.75010226027
Notre DameW 61-5527.500.000.0006202052
ClemsonW 57-4426.750.000.0004011046
@PittsburghW 58-5635.750.000.5005203147
North Carolina StateW 56-5535.571.0001.000121173314
Boston CollegeL 59-6239.167.000.70011001149
@DukeL 60-6617.500.000.0003001046
@MarylandW 57-5512.000.000.0001110340
@VirginiaL 56-7529.571.000.0007103038
Georgia TechL 62-6728.500.000.50010004113
@Florida StateW 74-5824.833.0001.00061020412
North Carolina StateL 63-6621.250.000.5004003043
Western MichiganW 77-5323.000.0001.0004211042
DaytonL 53-5537.600.000.0008013236
Average/Total23.6.613.000.72617223166626107197

2013-2014 Previous Syracuse Games

Date

Opponent

Result

Record

Friday, Nov 8 Cornell W 82-60 1-0
Tuesday, Nov 12 Fordham W 89-74 2-0
Saturday, Nov 16 Colgate W 69-50 3-0
Monday, Nov 18 St. Francis Brooklyn W 56-50 4-0
Monday, Nov 25 Minnesota W 75-67 5-0
Tuesday, Nov 26 California W 92-81 6-0
Wednesday, Nov 27 @Baylor W 74-67 7-0
Tuesday, Dec 3 Indiana W 69-52 8-0
Saturday, Dec 7 Binghamton W 93-65 9-0
Sunday, Dec 15 @St. John's W 68-63 10-0
Friday, Dec 20 High Point W 75-54 11-0
Saturday, Dec 28 Villanova W 78-62 12-0
Tuesday, Dec 31 Eastern Michigan W 70-48 13-0
Saturday, Jan 4 Miami (FL) W 49-44 14-0
Tuesday, Jan 7 @Virginia Tech W 72-52 15-0
Saturday, Jan 11 North Carolina W 57-45 16-0
Monday, Jan 13 @Boston College W 69-59 17-0
Saturday, Jan 18 Pittsburgh W 59-54 18-0
Saturday, Jan 25 @Miami (FL) W 64-52 19-0
Wednesday, Jan 29 @Wake Forest W 67-57 20-0
Saturday, Feb 1 Duke W 91-89 21-0
Monday, Feb 3 Notre Dame W 61-55 22-0
Sunday, Feb 9 Clemson W 57-44 23-0
Wednesday, Feb 12 @Pittsburgh W 58-56 24-0
Saturday, Feb 15 North Carolina State W 56-55 25-0
Wednesday, Feb 19 Boston College L 62-59 25-1
Saturday, Feb 22 @Duke L 66-60 25-2
Monday, Feb 24 @Maryland W 57-55 26-2
Saturday, Mar 1 @Virginia L 75-56 26-3
Tuesday, Mar 4 Georgia Tech L 67-62 26-4
Sunday, Mar 9 @Florida State W 74-58 27-4
Friday, Mar 14 North Carolina State L 66-63 0-0
Thursday, Mar 20 Western Michigan W 77-53 0-0
Saturday, Mar 22 Dayton L 55-53 0-0

2013-2014 Upcoming Syracuse Games

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

No games scheduled.

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Nike Syracuse Orange #44 Replica Football Jersey - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Syracuse_Orange/browse/featuredproduct/456527/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_456000/FF_456527_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike Syracuse Orange #44 Replica Football Jersey - Navy Blue
    Nike Syracuse Orange #44 Retired Replica Football Jersey - Orange http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Syracuse_Orange/browse/featuredproduct/456528/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_456000/ff_456528_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike Syracuse Orange #44 Retired Replica Football Jersey - Orange
    Nike Syracuse Orange Navy Blue Spread Option Performance Polo http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Syracuse_Orange/browse/featuredproduct/598026/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_598000/ff_598026_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike Syracuse Orange Navy Blue Spread Option Performance Polo
    Nike Syracuse Orange #11 Elite Replica Aerographic Basketball Jersey - White http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Syracuse_Orange/browse/featuredproduct/676594/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_676000/ff_676594_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike Syracuse Orange #11 Elite Replica Aerographic Basketball Jersey - White
    Nike Syracuse Orange Go Orange My School T-Shirt - Orange http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Syracuse_Orange/browse/featuredproduct/761379/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_761000/ff_761379_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Nike Syracuse Orange Go Orange My School T-Shirt - Orange
    Syracuse Orange Premium Vault T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Syracuse_Orange/browse/featuredproduct/858609/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_858000/ff_858609_xl.jpg&w=100 27.95 Syracuse Orange Premium Vault T-Shirt - Navy Blue
    Syracuse Orange The Big Orange State T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Syracuse_Orange/browse/featuredproduct/971770/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_971000/ff_971770_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Syracuse Orange The Big Orange State T-Shirt - Navy Blue
    Syracuse Orange NY\'s College Team T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Syracuse_Orange/browse/featuredproduct/973472/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_973000/ff_973472_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Syracuse Orange NY\'s College Team T-Shirt - Navy Blue
    Syracuse Orange The Big Orange T-Shirt - Orange http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Syracuse_Orange/browse/featuredproduct/973476/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_973000/ff_973476_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 Syracuse Orange The Big Orange T-Shirt - Orange
    Syracuse Orange The Big Orange Banner Tri-Blend T-Shirt - Orange http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Syracuse_Orange/browse/featuredproduct/973478/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_973000/ff_973478_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Syracuse Orange The Big Orange Banner Tri-Blend T-Shirt - Orange