Richard Ross | Forward

#
23

Class:  Sophomore
Hometown:  Wichita Falls, TX
H.S.:  Hirschi HS

Height:  6' 7
Weight:  210 lbs.
School Year:  Junior

YEAR

'12-13

POINTS

PER GAME


7.3

ASSISTS

PER GAME


0.7

REBOUNDS

PER GAME


5.7

2013-2014 Richard Ross GAME LOG

OPP

Result

MIN

FG%

3PT%

FT%

REB

AST

STL

BLK

TO

PF

PTS

Missouri StateL 67-7933.857.000.333101031514
HowardW 77-5734.500.000.500121261110
Murray StateW 70-6040.500.000.33394113212
PresbyterianW 69-5132.500.000.66740230114
Georgia SouthernW 86-6934.750.000.3335103247
West VirginiaL 60-7828.250.000.5003001235
@Saint LouisL 52-6233.667.0001.0009003319
North Carolina CentralL 69-7633.750.000.0006213136
@VCUL 48-6934.400.000.0009214028
@Georgia StateL 73-7938.250.000.75012312447
CharlestonL 44-5135.182.000.3337014325
@UNCWW 69-5736.667.000.500100022317
@RichmondL 58-6735.333.000.5007112233
@William & MaryL 68-7429.625.000.00060122010
George MasonW 71-6637.667.000.66772020212
@East CarolinaW 81-7018.600.000.5006003138
@FIUW 52-3629.750.0001.0003002237
@Florida AtlanticW 65-6040.500.000.00080021210
Southern MissL 60-7538.833.000.33390230211
TulaneW 70-6432.625.000.00072021310
@UABL 66-7532.222.000.5007142127
@Middle TennesseeL 48-6433.556.000.20020001211
UTSAW 69-6138.500.000.75010312029
UTEPL 49-6316.000.000.5007001144
@North TexasW 72-6233.400.000.0006113138
@TulsaL 37-7629.500.0001.00040011311
RiceW 55-5136.692.000.000100223118
Louisiana TechL 66-7137.400.000.2509102325
MarshallW 70-6339.800.000.429100131019
@CharlotteL 63-7420.429.000.0000002226
East CarolinaW 68-4730.857.000.00082030212
MarshallW 73-5817.333.000.8334101347
@Middle TennesseeL 48-6237.400.000.00080122212
South Dakota StateW 72-6528.500.000.66730022212
RadfordW 82-5928.600.000.714104110323
@Fresno StateL 64-7134.500.000.7506031249
Average/Total32.1.525.000.5042533227815487358

2013-2014 Previous Old Dominion Games

Date

Opponent

Result

Record

Friday, Nov 8 Missouri State L 79-67 0-1
Wednesday, Nov 13 Howard W 77-57 1-1
Friday, Nov 15 Murray State W 70-60 2-1
Thursday, Nov 21 Presbyterian W 69-51 3-1
Saturday, Nov 23 Georgia Southern W 86-69 4-1
Tuesday, Nov 26 West Virginia L 78-60 4-2
Wednesday, Nov 27 @Saint Louis L 62-52 4-3
Tuesday, Dec 3 North Carolina Central L 76-69 4-4
Sunday, Dec 8 @VCU L 69-48 4-5
Saturday, Dec 14 @Georgia State L 79-73 4-6
Wednesday, Dec 18 Charleston L 51-44 4-7
Saturday, Dec 21 @UNCW W 69-57 5-7
Saturday, Dec 28 @Richmond L 67-58 5-8
Wednesday, Jan 1 @William & Mary L 74-68 5-9
Saturday, Jan 4 George Mason W 71-66 6-9
Saturday, Jan 11 @East Carolina W 81-70 7-9
Thursday, Jan 16 @FIU W 52-36 8-9
Saturday, Jan 18 @Florida Atlantic W 65-60 9-9
Thursday, Jan 23 Southern Miss L 75-60 9-10
Saturday, Jan 25 Tulane W 70-64 10-10
Thursday, Jan 30 @UAB L 75-66 10-11
Saturday, Feb 1 @Middle Tennessee L 64-48 10-12
Thursday, Feb 6 UTSA W 69-61 11-12
Saturday, Feb 8 UTEP L 63-49 11-13
Thursday, Feb 13 @North Texas W 72-62 12-13
Saturday, Feb 15 @Tulsa L 76-37 12-14
Thursday, Feb 20 Rice W 55-51 13-14
Saturday, Feb 22 Louisiana Tech L 71-66 13-15
Thursday, Feb 27 Marshall W 70-63 14-15
Sunday, Mar 2 @Charlotte L 74-63 14-16
Thursday, Mar 6 East Carolina W 68-47 15-16
Wednesday, Mar 12 Marshall W 73-58 0-0
Thursday, Mar 13 @Middle Tennessee L 62-48 0-0
Wednesday, Mar 19 South Dakota State W 72-65 0-0
Monday, Mar 24 Radford W 82-59 0-0
Wednesday, Mar 26 @Fresno State L 71-64 0-0

2013-2014 Upcoming Old Dominion Games

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

No games scheduled.

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Old Dominion Monarchs Personalized Football Name & Number T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Old_Dominion_Monarchs/browse/featuredproduct/777553/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_777000/ff_777553_xl.jpg&w=100 26.95 Old Dominion Monarchs Personalized Football Name & Number T-Shirt - Navy Blue
    Old Dominion Monarchs Personalized Basketball Name & Number T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Old_Dominion_Monarchs/browse/featuredproduct/780157/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_780000/ff_780157_xl.jpg&w=100 26.95 Old Dominion Monarchs Personalized Basketball Name & Number T-Shirt - Navy Blue
    Nike Old Dominion Monarchs Speed Fly Performance T-Shirt - Navy Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Old_Dominion_Monarchs/browse/featuredproduct/868611/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_868000/ff_868611_xl.jpg&w=100 39.95 Nike Old Dominion Monarchs Speed Fly Performance T-Shirt - Navy Blue
    Old Dominion Monarchs Yard Marker Heavyweight Pullover Hoodie - Gunmetal Heather http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Old_Dominion_Monarchs/browse/featuredproduct/1070287/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_1070000/ff_1070287_xl.jpg&w=100 63.95 Old Dominion Monarchs Yard Marker Heavyweight Pullover Hoodie - Gunmetal Heather