Rod Hall | Guard

#
12

Class:  Sophomore
Hometown:  Augusta, GA
H.S.:  Lucy C. Laney HS

Height:  6' 1
Weight:  210 lbs.
School Year:  Sophomore

YEAR

'12-13

POINTS

PER GAME


5.7

ASSISTS

PER GAME


3.5

REBOUNDS

PER GAME


2.5

2013-2014 Rod Hall GAME LOG

OPP

Result

MIN

FG%

3PT%

FT%

REB

AST

STL

BLK

TO

PF

PTS

StetsonW 71-5124.429.3331.00013100011
Delaware StateW 58-3730.400.0001.0002400006
South CarolinaW 71-5732.429.000.88934201214
TempleW 72-5837.500.000.83345001013
DavidsonW 85-5424.800.0001.00003102110
MassachusettsL 56-6237.538.000.66724211116
Coastal CarolinaW 69-4022.500.000.0003510226
South Carolina StateW 65-4937.429.0001.0002401009
@ArkansasL 68-7434.600.000.66714004110
FurmanW 71-35211.000.000.0002400024
@AuburnL 64-6634.500.667.80054201216
VMIW 80-5032.545.000.66731010014
@Boston CollegeW 62-6037.571.667.50027002012
Florida StateL 41-5627.286.500.0001310105
DukeW 72-5937.300.000.71424001011
@Virginia TechW 56-4933.600.667.60041004211
Wake ForestW 61-5329.000.0001.0002300102
@PittsburghL 43-7631.667.667.0002300206
@North CarolinaL 61-8031.250.667.0000200116
@Florida StateW 53-4936.000.000.6672601312
Georgia TechW 45-4136.200.000.5003600106
@SyracuseL 44-5738.200.3331.0003400214
@Notre DameL 64-6839.400.200.75012101012
VirginiaL 58-6333.400.000.0002500114
North Carolina StateW 73-5632.600.0001.00032003220
@Georgia TechW 63-5530.125.000.7145600007
@Wake ForestL 57-6238.364.500.00024004110
MarylandW 77-7343.357.000.85775202116
Miami (FL)W 58-5437.500.000.75026004214
PittsburghL 78-8337.667.500.60046102112
Georgia TechW 69-6536.429.500.75032103410
@DukeL 62-6334.714.500.50012003113
Georgia StateW 78-6636.429.000.6674600538
IllinoisW 50-4935.250.000.5003400715
BelmontW 73-6828.400.0001.0003410425
@SMUL 59-6537.444.7501.00025013218
Average/Total33.2.433.328.757911431657237348

2013-2014 Previous Clemson Games

Date

Opponent

Result

Record

Friday, Nov 8 Stetson W 71-51 1-0
Wednesday, Nov 13 Delaware State W 58-37 2-0
Sunday, Nov 17 South Carolina W 71-57 3-0
Thursday, Nov 21 Temple W 72-58 4-0
Friday, Nov 22 Davidson W 85-54 5-0
Sunday, Nov 24 Massachusetts L 62-56 5-1
Friday, Nov 29 Coastal Carolina W 69-40 6-1
Tuesday, Dec 3 South Carolina State W 65-49 7-1
Saturday, Dec 7 @Arkansas L 74-68 7-2
Saturday, Dec 14 Furman W 71-35 8-2
Thursday, Dec 19 @Auburn L 66-64 8-3
Monday, Dec 30 VMI W 80-50 9-3
Saturday, Jan 4 @Boston College W 62-60 10-3
Thursday, Jan 9 Florida State L 56-41 10-4
Saturday, Jan 11 Duke W 72-59 11-4
Wednesday, Jan 15 @Virginia Tech W 56-49 12-4
Saturday, Jan 18 Wake Forest W 61-53 13-4
Tuesday, Jan 21 @Pittsburgh L 76-43 13-5
Sunday, Jan 26 @North Carolina L 80-61 13-6
Saturday, Feb 1 @Florida State W 53-49 14-6
Tuesday, Feb 4 Georgia Tech W 45-41 15-6
Sunday, Feb 9 @Syracuse L 57-44 15-7
Tuesday, Feb 11 @Notre Dame L 68-64 15-8
Saturday, Feb 15 Virginia L 63-58 15-9
Tuesday, Feb 18 North Carolina State W 73-56 16-9
Saturday, Feb 22 @Georgia Tech W 63-55 17-9
Tuesday, Feb 25 @Wake Forest L 62-57 17-10
Sunday, Mar 2 Maryland W 77-73 18-10
Tuesday, Mar 4 Miami (FL) W 58-54 19-10
Saturday, Mar 8 Pittsburgh L 83-78 19-11
Thursday, Mar 13 Georgia Tech W 69-65 0-0
Friday, Mar 14 @Duke L 63-62 0-0
Tuesday, Mar 18 Georgia State W 78-66 0-0
Sunday, Mar 23 Illinois W 50-49 0-0
Tuesday, Mar 25 Belmont W 73-68 0-0
Tuesday, Apr 1 @SMU L 65-59 0-0

2013-2014 Upcoming Clemson Games

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

No games scheduled.

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Nike Clemson Tigers #2 Replica Football Jersey - Orange http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Clemson_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/268859/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_268000/ff_268859_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike Clemson Tigers #2 Replica Football Jersey - Orange
    Nike Clemson Tigers Ash Legend Logo Performance T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Clemson_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/437893/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_437000/FF_437893_xl.jpg&w=100 27.95 Nike Clemson Tigers Ash Legend Logo Performance T-shirt
    Nike Clemson Tigers Classic Logo T-shirt - Purple http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Clemson_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/598618/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_598000/ff_598618_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Nike Clemson Tigers Classic Logo T-shirt - Purple
    Nike Clemson Tigers #2 Youth Replica Football Jersey - Orange http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Clemson_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/749477/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_749000/ff_749477_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 Nike Clemson Tigers #2 Youth Replica Football Jersey - Orange
    Nike Clemson Tigers Paw Power My School Local T-Shirt - Orange http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Clemson_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/761282/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_761000/ff_761282_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Nike Clemson Tigers Paw Power My School Local T-Shirt - Orange
    Clemson Tigers Double College Mascot Hoodie - Orange http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Clemson_Tigers/browse/featuredproduct/877576/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_877000/ff_877576_xl.jpg&w=100 34.95 Clemson Tigers Double College Mascot Hoodie - Orange