Stephan Van Treese | Forward

#
44

Class:  Junior
Hometown:  Indianapolis, IN
H.S.:  Lawrence North HS

Height:  6' 9
Weight:  245 lbs.
School Year:  Senior

YEAR

'12-13

POINTS

PER GAME


1.7

ASSISTS

PER GAME


0.2

REBOUNDS

PER GAME


3.1

2013-2014 Stephan Van Treese GAME LOG

OPP

Result

MIN

FG%

3PT%

FT%

REB

AST

STL

BLK

TO

PF

PTS

CharlestonW 70-4824.750.000.0007032026
HofstraW 97-6926.000.000.0004001010
CornellW 99-54221.000.0001.00061200010
HartfordW 87-4820.500.000.0004031122
@FairfieldW 71-5722.000.000.0006004210
North CarolinaL 84-93181.000.000.0002000042
Southern MissW 69-3812.000.000.5003100021
UMKCW 90-6213.000.000.0005010150
LouisianaW 113-7414.667.000.5004000025
Western KentuckyW 79-6314.667.0001.0004101005
Missouri StateW 90-6011.667.000.0008100134
@FIUW 85-5612.500.000.0005012022
@KentuckyL 66-7318.000.000.5005000111
@UCFW 90-65191.000.000.0006114116
@RutgersW 83-76251.000.000.5004011133
MemphisL 67-7331.250.000.0005022032
SMUW 71-6321.000.000.0002220330
HoustonW 91-5218.500.000.0007110022
@ConnecticutW 76-6419.500.000.0004101144
@South FloridaW 86-4724.000.0001.0003121022
CincinnatiL 66-6928.000.000.0007100030
UCFW 87-7022.750.000.0006000026
@HoustonW 77-62241.000.000.0004110044
@TempleW 82-58211.000.000.0006100002
RutgersW 102-5424.800.000.0005113028
South FloridaW 80-5426.500.000.0008200022
@CincinnatiW 58-5720.500.000.0007100212
TempleW 88-6617.000.000.0006011110
@MemphisL 66-7231.000.000.5005202142
@SMUW 84-7127.000.000.0004130130
ConnecticutW 81-4824.667.000.50013020116
RutgersW 92-3129.000.000.00010140010
HoustonW 94-6524.667.500.00010130225
ConnecticutW 71-6130.000.0001.0008320024
ManhattanW 71-6420.600.000.0007011036
Saint LouisW 66-5125.500.000.0008002142
KentuckyL 69-7425.000.000.0004201150
Average/Total21.6.638.500.5862122737302283106

2013-2014 Previous Louisville Games

Date

Opponent

Result

Record

Saturday, Nov 9 Charleston W 70-48 1-0
Tuesday, Nov 12 Hofstra W 97-69 2-0
Friday, Nov 15 Cornell W 99-54 3-0
Tuesday, Nov 19 Hartford W 87-48 4-0
Saturday, Nov 23 @Fairfield W 71-57 5-0
Sunday, Nov 24 North Carolina L 93-84 5-1
Friday, Nov 29 Southern Miss W 69-38 6-1
Wednesday, Dec 4 UMKC W 90-62 7-1
Saturday, Dec 7 Louisiana W 113-74 8-1
Saturday, Dec 14 Western Kentucky W 79-63 9-1
Tuesday, Dec 17 Missouri State W 90-60 10-1
Saturday, Dec 21 @FIU W 85-56 11-1
Saturday, Dec 28 @Kentucky L 73-66 11-2
Tuesday, Dec 31 @UCF W 90-65 12-2
Saturday, Jan 4 @Rutgers W 83-76 13-2
Thursday, Jan 9 Memphis L 73-67 13-3
Sunday, Jan 12 SMU W 71-63 14-3
Thursday, Jan 16 Houston W 91-52 15-3
Saturday, Jan 18 @Connecticut W 76-64 16-3
Wednesday, Jan 22 @South Florida W 86-47 17-3
Thursday, Jan 30 Cincinnati L 69-66 17-4
Saturday, Feb 1 UCF W 87-70 18-4
Wednesday, Feb 5 @Houston W 77-62 19-4
Thursday, Feb 13 @Temple Postponed 19-4
Friday, Feb 14 @Temple W 82-58 20-4
Sunday, Feb 16 Rutgers W 102-54 21-4
Tuesday, Feb 18 South Florida W 80-54 22-4
Saturday, Feb 22 @Cincinnati W 58-57 23-4
Thursday, Feb 27 Temple W 88-66 24-4
Saturday, Mar 1 @Memphis L 72-66 24-5
Wednesday, Mar 5 @SMU W 84-71 25-5
Saturday, Mar 8 Connecticut W 81-48 26-5
Thursday, Mar 13 Rutgers W 92-31 0-0
Friday, Mar 14 Houston W 94-65 0-0
Saturday, Mar 15 Connecticut W 71-61 0-0
Thursday, Mar 20 Manhattan W 71-64 0-0
Saturday, Mar 22 Saint Louis W 66-51 0-0
Friday, Mar 28 Kentucky L 74-69 0-0

2013-2014 Upcoming Louisville Games

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

No games scheduled.

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Mitchell & Ness Boston Celtics #33 Larry Bird Green Authentic Throwback Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Boston_Celtics/browse/featuredproduct/118804/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_118000/FF_118804_xl.jpg&w=100 249.95 Mitchell & Ness Boston Celtics #33 Larry Bird Green Authentic Throwback Jersey
    adidas Los Angeles Lakers Purple Primary Logo T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Los_Angeles_Lakers/browse/featuredproduct/172442/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_172000/FF_172442_xl.jpg&w=100 19.95 adidas Los Angeles Lakers Purple Primary Logo T-shirt
    adidas Miami Heat Black Primary Logo T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Miami_Heat/browse/featuredproduct/173566/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_173000/FF_173566_xl.jpg&w=100 19.95 adidas Miami Heat Black Primary Logo T-shirt
    adidas Chicago Bulls Red Primary Logo T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Chicago_Bulls/browse/featuredproduct/173568/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_173000/FF_173568_xl.jpg&w=100 19.95 adidas Chicago Bulls Red Primary Logo T-shirt
    adidas Boston Celtics #33 Larry Bird White Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketball Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Boston_Celtics/browse/featuredproduct/177922/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_177000/FF_177922_xl.jpg&w=100 89.95 adidas Boston Celtics #33 Larry Bird White Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketball..
    adidas Atlanta Hawks #21 Dominique Wilkins Red Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketball Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Atlanta_Hawks/browse/featuredproduct/177923/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_177000/FF_177923_xl.jpg&w=100 89.95 adidas Atlanta Hawks #21 Dominique Wilkins Red Hardwood Classics Swingman Basket..
    adidas Los Angeles Lakers #32 Magic Johnson Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketball Jersey - Gold http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Los_Angeles_Lakers/browse/featuredproduct/177924/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_177000/FF_177924_xl.jpg&w=100 89.95 adidas Los Angeles Lakers #32 Magic Johnson Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketbal..
    adidas New York Knicks #19 Willis Reed Royal Blue Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketball Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_New_York_Knicks/browse/featuredproduct/178326/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_178000/FF_178326_xl.jpg&w=100 89.95 adidas New York Knicks #19 Willis Reed Royal Blue Hardwood Classics Swingman Bas..
    adidas Philadelphia 76ers #6 Julius Erving Royal Blue Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketball Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Philadelphia_76ers/browse/featuredproduct/178582/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_178000/FF_178582_xl.jpg&w=100 89.95 adidas Philadelphia 76ers #6 Julius Erving Royal Blue Hardwood Classics Swingman..
    adidas Houston Rockets #34 Hakeem Olajuwon Red Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketball Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Houston_Rockets/browse/featuredproduct/178773/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_178000/FF_178773_xl.jpg&w=100 89.95 adidas Houston Rockets #34 Hakeem Olajuwon Red Hardwood Classics Swingman Basket..