Stephen Holt | Guard

#
14

Class:  Junior
Hometown:  Portland, OR
H.S.:  Jesuit HS

Height:  6' 4
Weight:  195 lbs.
School Year:  Junior

YEAR

'12-13

POINTS

PER GAME


11.6

ASSISTS

PER GAME


1.5

REBOUNDS

PER GAME


5.4

2013-2014 Stephen Holt GAME LOG

OPP

Result

MIN

FG%

3PT%

FT%

REB

AST

STL

BLK

TO

PF

PTS

Louisiana TechW 83-7036.545.800.50086103218
AkronW 85-6337.143.0001.00037000314
North Dakota StateW 78-6538.143.333.6678600327
DrakeW 67-6338.286.222.00023002110
Alcorn StateW 72-5532.333.4001.00035001212
Murray StateW 89-6434.556.7501.00047101316
Eastern WashingtonW 93-6532.667.500.66776002311
@Boise StateW 82-7440.381.444.66726102224
American UniversityW 59-4438.600.667.0006210318
South CarolinaL 71-7839.444.333.83336001014
@HawaiiL 74-7640.375.3331.0004800229
George MasonL 63-6539.375.250.77812102214
@PacificW 88-8040.571.600.66748101215
@GonzagaL 51-7334.400.000.8331010029
@PortlandW 72-6339.385.000.81832103219
Santa ClaraL 55-5738.300.500.0003510237
San FranciscoW 88-7340.833.750.88955200021
PacificW 79-7340.571.500.84257004326
PepperdineW 80-7440.545.6671.00073103420
Loyola MarymountW 89-6136.000.000.8331710535
@San DiegoL 43-6132.111.0001.0002210244
@BYUL 71-8440.455.250.71484101316
@Loyola MarymountW 77-5838.800.500.00034005317
@PepperdineW 69-6745.471.429.83342203329
San DiegoW 69-5740.625.333.66722000213
BYUL 57-6038.444.429.66733101413
@San FranciscoL 62-7333.400.0001.0005100117
@Santa ClaraW 76-5435.824.6671.00021004135
PortlandW 70-6140.538.500.80034100226
GonzagaL 47-7533.000.0001.00022202010
PepperdineW 80-6940.455.800.50042100215
@GonzagaL 54-7039.333.000.77861002313
UtahW 70-5832.600.3331.00022103515
@MinnesotaL 55-6340.400.600.81823301424
Average/Total37.5.451.443.8311281342606579516

2013-2014 Previous St. Mary's (CA) Games

Date

Opponent

Result

Record

Friday, Nov 8 Louisiana Tech W 83-70 1-0
Tuesday, Nov 12 Akron W 85-63 2-0
Thursday, Nov 14 North Dakota State W 78-65 3-0
Saturday, Nov 16 Drake W 67-63 4-0
Sunday, Nov 24 Alcorn State W 72-55 5-0
Saturday, Nov 30 Murray State W 89-64 6-0
Sunday, Dec 8 Eastern Washington W 93-65 7-0
Saturday, Dec 14 @Boise State W 82-74 8-0
Thursday, Dec 19 American University W 59-44 9-0
Sunday, Dec 22 South Carolina L 78-71 9-1
Monday, Dec 23 @Hawaii L 76-74 9-2
Wednesday, Dec 25 George Mason L 65-63 9-3
Monday, Dec 30 @Pacific W 88-80 10-3
Thursday, Jan 2 @Gonzaga L 73-51 10-4
Saturday, Jan 4 @Portland W 72-63 11-4
Monday, Jan 6 William Jessup W 84-46 12-4
Thursday, Jan 9 Santa Clara L 57-55 12-5
Saturday, Jan 11 San Francisco W 88-73 13-5
Saturday, Jan 18 Pacific W 79-73 14-5
Thursday, Jan 23 Pepperdine W 80-74 15-5
Saturday, Jan 25 Loyola Marymount W 89-61 16-5
Thursday, Jan 30 @San Diego L 61-43 16-6
Saturday, Feb 1 @BYU L 84-71 16-7
Thursday, Feb 6 @Loyola Marymount W 77-58 17-7
Saturday, Feb 8 @Pepperdine W 69-67 18-7
Thursday, Feb 13 San Diego W 69-57 19-7
Saturday, Feb 15 BYU L 60-57 19-8
Thursday, Feb 20 @San Francisco L 73-62 19-9
Saturday, Feb 22 @Santa Clara W 76-54 20-9
Thursday, Feb 27 Portland W 70-61 21-9
Saturday, Mar 1 Gonzaga L 75-47 21-10
Saturday, Mar 8 Pepperdine W 80-69 0-0
Monday, Mar 10 @Gonzaga L 70-54 0-0
Tuesday, Mar 18 Utah W 70-58 0-0
Sunday, Mar 23 @Minnesota L 63-55 0-0

2013-2014 Upcoming St. Mary's (CA) Games

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

No games scheduled.

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

St. Mary's (CA) Gaels Headlines

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Mitchell & Ness Boston Celtics #33 Larry Bird Green Authentic Throwback Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Boston_Celtics/browse/featuredproduct/118804/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_118000/FF_118804_xl.jpg&w=100 249.95 Mitchell & Ness Boston Celtics #33 Larry Bird Green Authentic Throwback Jersey
    adidas Los Angeles Lakers Purple Primary Logo T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Los_Angeles_Lakers/browse/featuredproduct/172442/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_172000/FF_172442_xl.jpg&w=100 19.95 adidas Los Angeles Lakers Purple Primary Logo T-shirt
    adidas Miami Heat Black Primary Logo T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Miami_Heat/browse/featuredproduct/173566/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_173000/FF_173566_xl.jpg&w=100 19.95 adidas Miami Heat Black Primary Logo T-shirt
    adidas Chicago Bulls Red Primary Logo T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Chicago_Bulls/browse/featuredproduct/173568/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_173000/FF_173568_xl.jpg&w=100 19.95 adidas Chicago Bulls Red Primary Logo T-shirt
    adidas Boston Celtics #33 Larry Bird White Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketball Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Boston_Celtics/browse/featuredproduct/177922/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_177000/FF_177922_xl.jpg&w=100 89.95 adidas Boston Celtics #33 Larry Bird White Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketball..
    adidas Atlanta Hawks #21 Dominique Wilkins Red Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketball Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Atlanta_Hawks/browse/featuredproduct/177923/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_177000/FF_177923_xl.jpg&w=100 89.95 adidas Atlanta Hawks #21 Dominique Wilkins Red Hardwood Classics Swingman Basket..
    adidas Los Angeles Lakers #32 Magic Johnson Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketball Jersey - Gold http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Los_Angeles_Lakers/browse/featuredproduct/177924/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_177000/FF_177924_xl.jpg&w=100 89.95 adidas Los Angeles Lakers #32 Magic Johnson Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketbal..
    adidas New York Knicks #19 Willis Reed Royal Blue Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketball Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_New_York_Knicks/browse/featuredproduct/178326/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_178000/FF_178326_xl.jpg&w=100 89.95 adidas New York Knicks #19 Willis Reed Royal Blue Hardwood Classics Swingman Bas..
    adidas Philadelphia 76ers #6 Julius Erving Royal Blue Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketball Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Philadelphia_76ers/browse/featuredproduct/178582/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_178000/FF_178582_xl.jpg&w=100 89.95 adidas Philadelphia 76ers #6 Julius Erving Royal Blue Hardwood Classics Swingman..
    adidas Houston Rockets #34 Hakeem Olajuwon Red Hardwood Classics Swingman Basketball Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Houston_Rockets/browse/featuredproduct/178773/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_178000/FF_178773_xl.jpg&w=100 89.95 adidas Houston Rockets #34 Hakeem Olajuwon Red Hardwood Classics Swingman Basket..