Austin Brown | Quarterback

#
11

Class: Sophomore
Hometown: Flowery Branch, GA

Height: 6' 1
Weight: 208 lbs.
School Year: Junior

YEAR

2013

QB RATING

122.1

PASS YARDS

1199

TOUCHDOWNS

9


2013 Austin Brown GAME LOG


WK

OPP

RESULT

PASSING

COMP

ATT

PCT

YDS

TD

INT

SCK

RATE

RUSHING

RUSH

YDS

TD

1TroyL 31-34192965.5301301186.82-80
2LSUL 17-5692437.513610398.93-140
4Northwestern StateW 52-28102050.0159212139.84-10
5VanderbiltL 24-52102050.05101261.42-90
6Florida AtlanticL 23-37183354.5256201139.73-180
7FIUW 27-24193063.3188102127.0320
9UTSAL 31-5281553.3108013100.53-260
13RiceL 34-37070.00000.0150
Average/Total9317852.211999314122.121-690

2014 Upcoming UAB Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

2 Saturday, Aug 30 Troy 1:00 PM ET
3 Saturday, Sep 6 @Mississippi State 1:00 PM ET
4 Saturday, Sep 13 Alabama A&M 1:00 PM ET
6 Saturday, Sep 27 FIU 1:00 PM ET
7 Saturday, Oct 4 @Western Kentucky 1:00 PM ET
8 Saturday, Oct 11 North Texas 1:00 PM ET
9 Saturday, Oct 18 @Middle Tennessee 1:00 PM ET
10 Saturday, Oct 25 @Arkansas 1:00 PM ET
11 Saturday, Nov 1 @Florida Atlantic 12:00 PM ET
12 Saturday, Nov 8 Louisiana Tech 1:00 PM ET
14 Saturday, Nov 22 Marshall 1:00 PM ET
15 Saturday, Nov 29 @Southern Miss 1:00 PM ET

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    UAB Blazers Ash Logo Arch T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_UAB_Blazers/browse/featuredproduct/535436/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_535000/ff_535436_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 UAB Blazers Ash Logo Arch T-shirt
    UAB Blazers Gunmetal Arch Applique Midweight Pullover Hoodie http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_UAB_Blazers/browse/featuredproduct/621988/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_621000/ff_621988_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 UAB Blazers Gunmetal Arch Applique Midweight Pullover Hoodie
    UAB Blazers Forest Green Arch Applique Midweight Pullover Hoodie http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_UAB_Blazers/browse/featuredproduct/621997/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_621000/ff_621997_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 UAB Blazers Forest Green Arch Applique Midweight Pullover Hoodie
    UAB Blazers Gunmetal Logo Arch Applique Midweight Pullover Hoodie http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_UAB_Blazers/browse/featuredproduct/623181/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_623000/ff_623181_xl.jpg&w=100 54.95 UAB Blazers Gunmetal Logo Arch Applique Midweight Pullover Hoodie
    UAB Blazers Forest Green Logo Arch Applique Midweight Pullover Hoodie http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_UAB_Blazers/browse/featuredproduct/623190/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_623000/ff_623190_xl.jpg&w=100 54.95 UAB Blazers Forest Green Logo Arch Applique Midweight Pullover Hoodie
    Nike UAB Blazers Football Practice T-Shirt - Green http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_UAB_Blazers/browse/featuredproduct/648788/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_648000/ff_648788_xl.jpg&w=100 21.95 Nike UAB Blazers Football Practice T-Shirt - Green
    Nike UAB Blazers #1 Replica Basketball Jersey - Green http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_UAB_Blazers/browse/featuredproduct/677627/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_677000/ff_677627_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike UAB Blazers #1 Replica Basketball Jersey - Green
    UAB Blazers Team Arch T-Shirt - Green http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_UAB_Blazers/browse/featuredproduct/705089/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_705000/ff_705089_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 UAB Blazers Team Arch T-Shirt - Green
    UAB Blazers Athletics T-Shirt - Ash http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_UAB_Blazers/browse/featuredproduct/705148/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_705000/ff_705148_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 UAB Blazers Athletics T-Shirt - Ash
    UAB Blazers Thank You, Gene T-Shirt - White http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_UAB_Blazers/browse/featuredproduct/816194/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_816000/ff_816194_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 UAB Blazers Thank You, Gene T-Shirt - White