Cyler Miles | Quarterback

#
10

Class: Sophomore
Hometown: Centennial, CO

Height: 6' 4
Weight: 217 lbs.
School Year: Junior

YEAR

2013

QB RATING

133.3

PASS YARDS

418

TOUCHDOWNS

4


2013 Cyler Miles GAME LOG


WK

OPP

RESULT

PASSING

COMP

ATT

PCT

YDS

TD

INT

SCK

RATE

RUSHING

RUSH

YDS

TD

1Boise StateW 38-600-0000170
4Idaho StateW 56-05771.497100235.04890
8Arizona StateL 24-53010.00000.02100
9CaliforniaW 41-171250.0400066.81-30
11ColoradoW 59-700-00002450
12UCLAL 31-41152268.2149222136.94-40
13Oregon StateW 69-27152462.5162100133.07260
Average/Total376160.7418422133.3232000

2014 Upcoming Washington Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

2 Saturday, Aug 30 @Hawaii 8:00 PM ET CBSS
3 Saturday, Sep 6 Eastern Washington 3:00 PM ET
4 Saturday, Sep 13 Illinois 3:00 PM ET
5 Saturday, Sep 20 Georgia State 3:00 PM ET
6 Saturday, Sep 27 Stanford 3:00 PM ET
8 Saturday, Oct 11 @California 3:00 PM ET
9 Saturday, Oct 18 @Oregon 3:00 PM ET
10 Saturday, Oct 25 Arizona State 3:00 PM ET
11 Saturday, Nov 1 @Colorado 2:00 PM ET
12 Saturday, Nov 8 UCLA 3:00 PM ET
13 Saturday, Nov 15 @Arizona 2:00 PM ET
14 Saturday, Nov 22 Oregon State 3:00 PM ET
15 Saturday, Nov 29 @Washington State 3:00 PM ET

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Nike Washington Huskies Purple Coaches Legacy 91 Adjustable Performance Hat http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Washington_Huskies/browse/featuredproduct/602589/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_602000/ff_602589_xl.jpg&w=100 19.95 Nike Washington Huskies Purple Coaches Legacy 91 Adjustable Performance Hat
    Nike Washington Huskies #1 Youth Replica Football Jersey - Purple http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Washington_Huskies/browse/featuredproduct/650007/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_650000/ff_650007_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 Nike Washington Huskies #1 Youth Replica Football Jersey - Purple
    Nike Washington Huskies #1 Youth Replica Football Jersey - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Washington_Huskies/browse/featuredproduct/747155/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_747000/ff_747155_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 Nike Washington Huskies #1 Youth Replica Football Jersey - Black
    Nike Washington Huskies #17 Replica Football Jersey - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Washington_Huskies/browse/featuredproduct/830729/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_830000/ff_830729_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike Washington Huskies #17 Replica Football Jersey - Black