K.C. Nlemchi | Running Back

#
25

Class: Junior
Hometown: Katy, TX

Height: 6' 1
Weight: 220 lbs.
School Year: Senior

YEAR

2013

YARDS

PER CARRY


4.7

YARDS

Rushing


238

TOUCHDOWNS

1


2013 K.C. Nlemchi GAME LOG


WK

OPP

RESULT

RUSHING

ATT

YDS

AVG

TD

LONG

FUMB

RECEIVING

REC

YDS

AVG

TD

2Montana StateW 31-308546.81280199.00
4Texas A&ML 13-42111.00103165.30
5TCUL 17-4810464.601201-3-3.00
6RutgersL 52-5500-004164.00
9TempleW 59-497273.908022010.00
11CincinnatiL 25-28362.00502136.50
12ConnecticutW 38-218648.0025000-0
13South FloridaW 16-614402.901903289.30
Average/Total512384.7128016996.20

2014 Upcoming Southern Methodist Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

2 Sunday, Aug 31 @Baylor 1:00 PM ET
3 Saturday, Sep 6 @North Texas 1:00 PM ET
5 Saturday, Sep 20 Texas A&M 1:00 PM ET
6 Saturday, Sep 27 TCU 1:00 PM ET
7 Saturday, Oct 4 @East Carolina 12:00 PM ET
9 Saturday, Oct 18 Cincinnati 1:00 PM ET
10 Saturday, Oct 25 Memphis 1:00 PM ET
12 Saturday, Nov 8 @Tulsa 1:00 PM ET
13 Saturday, Nov 15 South Florida 1:00 PM ET
14 Saturday, Nov 22 @UCF 12:00 PM ET
15 Friday, Nov 28 Houston 1:00 PM ET
16 Saturday, Dec 6 @Connecticut 12:00 PM ET

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    SMU Mustangs White Distressed Logo Vintage T-shirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_SMU_Mustangs/browse/featuredproduct/545131/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_545000/ff_545131_xl.jpg&w=100 18.95 SMU Mustangs White Distressed Logo Vintage T-shirt
    SMU Mustangs Crimson Bold Arch Pullover Hoodie Sweatshirt http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_SMU_Mustangs/browse/featuredproduct/697133/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_697000/ff_697133_xl.jpg&w=100 29.95 SMU Mustangs Crimson Bold Arch Pullover Hoodie Sweatshirt
    Nike SMU Mustangs Vertical Arch T-Shirt - Crimson http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_SMU_Mustangs/browse/featuredproduct/896905/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_896000/ff_896905_xl.jpg&w=100 23.95 Nike SMU Mustangs Vertical Arch T-Shirt - Crimson
    Nike SMU Mustangs Vertical Arch Hoodie Sweatshirt - Crimson http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_SMU_Mustangs/browse/featuredproduct/896907/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_896000/ff_896907_xl.jpg&w=100 54.95 Nike SMU Mustangs Vertical Arch Hoodie Sweatshirt - Crimson
    Nike SMU Mustangs Football T-Shirt - Crimson http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_SMU_Mustangs/browse/featuredproduct/896908/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_896000/ff_896908_xl.jpg&w=100 23.95 Nike SMU Mustangs Football T-Shirt - Crimson
    Nike SMU Mustangs Play Action Pass Polo - Royal Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_SMU_Mustangs/browse/featuredproduct/897470/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_897000/ff_897470_xl.jpg&w=100 51.95 Nike SMU Mustangs Play Action Pass Polo - Royal Blue
    Nike SMU Mustangs Swoosh Flex Hat - Red http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_SMU_Mustangs/browse/featuredproduct/897473/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_897000/ff_897473_xl.jpg&w=100 21.95 Nike SMU Mustangs Swoosh Flex Hat - Red
    Nike SMU Mustangs Swoosh Flex Hat - White http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_SMU_Mustangs/browse/featuredproduct/897474/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_897000/ff_897474_xl.jpg&w=100 21.95 Nike SMU Mustangs Swoosh Flex Hat - White
    Nike SMU Mustangs Heritage 86 Campus Adjustable Hat - Royal Blue http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_SMU_Mustangs/browse/featuredproduct/897475/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_897000/ff_897475_xl.jpg&w=100 17.95 Nike SMU Mustangs Heritage 86 Campus Adjustable Hat - Royal Blue
    Nike SMU Mustangs Heritage 86 Campus Adjustable Hat - White http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_SMU_Mustangs/browse/featuredproduct/897476/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_897000/ff_897476_xl.jpg&w=100 17.95 Nike SMU Mustangs Heritage 86 Campus Adjustable Hat - White