Kevin Grooms | Running Back

#
37

Class: Junior
Hometown: Hollywood, FL

Height: 5' 10
Weight: 178 lbs.
School Year: Senior

YEAR

2013

YARDS

PER CARRY


5.5

YARDS

Rushing


503

TOUCHDOWNS

7


2013 Kevin Grooms GAME LOG


WK

OPP

RESULT

RUSHING

ATT

YDS

AVG

TD

LONG

FUMB

RECEIVING

REC

YDS

AVG

TD

1Miami (OH)W 52-1445112.80390155.00
3OhioL 31-3415352.317000-0
6UTSAW 34-1013473.601102147.00
7Florida AtlanticW 24-2314423.01130242.00
9Middle TennesseeL 49-5117502.92130199.00
10Southern MissW 61-13810913.6175000-0
11UABW 56-14810813.51710199.01
12TulsaW 45-34263.004123919.50
13FIUW 48-1010555.5017000-0
Average/Total915035.567519808.91

2014 Upcoming Marshall Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

2 Saturday, Aug 30 @Miami (OH) 12:00 PM ET
3 Saturday, Sep 6 Rhode Island 12:00 PM ET
4 Saturday, Sep 13 Ohio 12:00 PM ET
5 Saturday, Sep 20 @Akron 12:00 PM ET
7 Saturday, Oct 4 @Old Dominion 12:00 PM ET
8 Saturday, Oct 11 Middle Tennessee 12:00 PM ET
9 Saturday, Oct 18 @FIU 12:00 PM ET
10 Saturday, Oct 25 Florida Atlantic 12:00 PM ET
12 Saturday, Nov 8 @Southern Miss 1:00 PM ET
13 Saturday, Nov 15 Rice 12:00 PM ET
14 Saturday, Nov 22 @UAB 1:00 PM ET
15 Friday, Nov 28 Western Kentucky 12:00 PM ET

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Marshall Thundering Herd Gunmetal Logo Arch Applique Midweight Pullover Hoodie http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Marshall_Thundering_Herd/browse/featuredproduct/573475/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_573000/ff_573475_xl.jpg&w=100 54.95 Marshall Thundering Herd Gunmetal Logo Arch Applique Midweight Pullover Hoodie
    Marshall Thundering Herd Forest Green Arch Applique Midweight Pullover Hoodie http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Marshall_Thundering_Herd/browse/featuredproduct/578839/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_578000/ff_578839_xl.jpg&w=100 49.95 Marshall Thundering Herd Forest Green Arch Applique Midweight Pullover Hoodie
    Marshall Thundering Herd Forest Green Logo Arch Applique Midweight Pullover Hoodie http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Marshall_Thundering_Herd/browse/featuredproduct/578841/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_578000/ff_578841_xl.jpg&w=100 54.95 Marshall Thundering Herd Forest Green Logo Arch Applique Midweight Pullover Hood..