Tanner Price | Quarterback

#
10

Class: Senior
Hometown: Austin, TX

Height: 6' 2
Weight: 205 lbs.
School Year: Senior

YEAR

2013

QB RATING

110.2

PASS YARDS

2233

TOUCHDOWNS

13


2013 Tanner Price GAME LOG


WK

OPP

RESULT

PASSING

COMP

ATT

PCT

YDS

TD

INT

SCK

RATE

RUSHING

RUSH

YDS

TD

1PresbyterianW 31-7142556.0219101142.814311
2Boston CollegeL 10-24183060.0191113117.88-130
3Louisiana-MonroeL 19-21284759.6310204129.0720
4ArmyW 25-1161735.3132111108.211660
5ClemsonL 7-56142263.6125103126.48-100
6North Carolina StateW 28-13243961.5268311139.518821
8MarylandW 34-10263672.2231101135.3951
9Miami (FL)L 21-24254555.6302212122.213120
10SyracuseL 0-13225440.717301364.05-270
11Florida StateL 3-591425.03030-118.7000
13DukeL 21-28122744.412411487.818451
14VanderbiltL 21-23163250.015501184.412471
Average/Total20637854.52233131024110.21232405

2014 Upcoming Wake Forest Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

2 Thursday, Aug 28 @Louisiana-Monroe 1:00 PM ET
3 Saturday, Sep 6 Gardner-Webb 12:00 PM ET
4 Saturday, Sep 13 @Utah State 7:00 PM ET CBSS
5 Saturday, Sep 20 Army 12:00 PM ET
6 Saturday, Sep 27 @Louisville 12:00 PM ET
7 Saturday, Oct 4 @Florida State 12:00 PM ET
9 Saturday, Oct 18 Syracuse 12:00 PM ET
10 Saturday, Oct 25 Boston College 12:00 PM ET
12 Thursday, Nov 6 Clemson 12:00 PM ET ESPN
13 Saturday, Nov 15 @North Carolina State 12:00 PM ET
14 Saturday, Nov 22 Virginia Tech 12:00 PM ET
15 Saturday, Nov 29 @Duke 12:00 PM ET

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Nike Wake Forest Demon Deacons #11 Black Replica Football Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Wake_Forest_Demon_Deacons/browse/featuredproduct/150775/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_150000/FF_150775_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike Wake Forest Demon Deacons #11 Black Replica Football Jersey
    Nike Wake Forest Demon Deacons #27 Black Replica Football Jersey http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Wake_Forest_Demon_Deacons/browse/featuredproduct/323527/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_323000/FF_323527_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike Wake Forest Demon Deacons #27 Black Replica Football Jersey
    Nike Wake Forest Demon Deacons #30 Replica Basketball Jersey - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Wake_Forest_Demon_Deacons/browse/featuredproduct/676971/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_676000/ff_676971_xl.jpg&w=100 59.95 Nike Wake Forest Demon Deacons #30 Replica Basketball Jersey - Black
    Nike Wake Forest Demon Deacons Football 2012 Team Issue T-Shirt - Gold http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Wake_Forest_Demon_Deacons/browse/featuredproduct/760243/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_760000/ff_760243_xl.jpg&w=100 24.95 Nike Wake Forest Demon Deacons Football 2012 Team Issue T-Shirt - Gold
    Wake Forest Demon Deacons Personalized Basketball Name & Number T-Shirt - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Wake_Forest_Demon_Deacons/browse/featuredproduct/780703/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_780000/ff_780703_xl.jpg&w=100 26.95 Wake Forest Demon Deacons Personalized Basketball Name & Number T-Shirt - Black
    Wake Forest Demon Deacons Personalized Basketball Name & Number Long Sleeve T-Shirt - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Wake_Forest_Demon_Deacons/browse/featuredproduct/780718/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_780000/ff_780718_xl.jpg&w=100 32.95 Wake Forest Demon Deacons Personalized Basketball Name & Number Long Sleeve T-Sh..
    Wake Forest Demon Deacons Turf Fleece Pullover Hoodie - Black http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Wake_Forest_Demon_Deacons/browse/featuredproduct/881020/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_881000/ff_881020_xl.jpg&w=100 54.95 Wake Forest Demon Deacons Turf Fleece Pullover Hoodie - Black