Tyler Lockett | Wide Receiver

#
16

Class: Senior
Hometown: Tulsa, OK

Height: 5' 11
Weight: 175 lbs.
School Year: Senior

YEAR

2013

RECEPTIONS

81

YARDS

RECEIVING


1262

TOUCHDOWNS

11


2013 Tyler Lockett  GAME LOG


WK

OPP

RESULT

RECEIVING

REC

YDS

AVG

TD

LONG

FUMB

RUSHING

RUSH

YDS

AVG

TD

1North Dakota StateL 21-24711316.1156000-0
2LouisianaW 48-27811113.9027000-0
3MassachusettsW 37-7188.008000-0
4TexasL 21-311323718.2052000-0
6Oklahoma StateL 29-33263.0040166.00
9West VirginiaW 35-12811113.9335000-0
10Iowa StateW 41-757214.4025000-0
11Texas TechW 49-2644411.0015000-0
12TCUW 33-31812315.4174000-0
13OklahomaL 31-411227823.2390000-0
14KansasW 31-1034314.3017000-0
Average/Total81126215.6119002105.00

2014 Upcoming Kansas State Games

Wk

Date

Opponent

Time(ET)

TV

2 Saturday, Aug 30 Stephen F. Austin 1:00 PM ET
3 Saturday, Sep 6 @Iowa State 1:00 PM ET
5 Thursday, Sep 18 Auburn 1:00 PM ET
6 Saturday, Sep 27 UTEP 1:00 PM ET
7 Saturday, Oct 4 Texas Tech 1:00 PM ET
9 Saturday, Oct 18 @Oklahoma 1:00 PM ET
10 Saturday, Oct 25 Texas 1:00 PM ET
11 Saturday, Nov 1 Oklahoma State 1:00 PM ET
12 Saturday, Nov 8 @TCU 1:00 PM ET
14 Thursday, Nov 20 @West Virginia 12:00 PM ET
15 Saturday, Nov 29 Kansas 1:00 PM ET
16 Saturday, Dec 6 @Baylor 1:00 PM ET

Member Comments

Please note by clicking on "Post comment" you acknowledge that you have read the Terms of Use and the comment you are posting is in compliance with such terms. Be Polite. Inappropriate posts may be removed by the moderator.

powered by

 

Team Roster
Player Search

Fox Sports Store

    itemName itemURL imageSrc price itemDescription
    Kansas State Wildcats Personalized Basketball Name & Number T-Shirt - Purple http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Kansas_State_Wildcats/browse/featuredproduct/779976/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_779000/ff_779976_xl.jpg&w=100 26.95 Kansas State Wildcats Personalized Basketball Name & Number T-Shirt - Purple
    Kansas State Wildcats Personalized Basketball Name & Number Long Sleeve T-Shirt - Purple http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Kansas_State_Wildcats/browse/featuredproduct/779991/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_779000/ff_779991_xl.jpg&w=100 32.95 Kansas State Wildcats Personalized Basketball Name & Number Long Sleeve T-Shirt ..
    Kansas State Wildcats Ladies Personalized Basketball Name & Number Classic Fit T-Shirt - Purple http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Kansas_State_Wildcats/browse/featuredproduct/780016/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_780000/ff_780016_xl.jpg&w=100 32.95 Kansas State Wildcats Ladies Personalized Basketball Name & Number Classic Fit T..
    Kansas State Wildcats Womens Scoop Neck Fleece Sweatshirt - Purple http://shop.foxsports.com/FOX_Kansas_State_Wildcats/browse/featuredproduct/857907/source/foxsports_prsp_ca http://images.footballfanatics.com/FFImage/thumb.aspx?i=/productImages/_857000/ff_857907_xl.jpg&w=100 41.95 Kansas State Wildcats Womens Scoop Neck Fleece Sweatshirt - Purple