Copa Sudamericana Schedules 

Select Month:
Tuesday, August 19, 2014
First Round
5:00 PM ET
Rentistas
vs
Cerro Porteño
Complejo Rentistas
2014-8-19 Rentistas vs. Cerro Porteño Complejo Rentistas
5:00 PM ET
Universitario
vs
Deportes Iquique
Olimpico Patria
2014-8-19 Universitario vs. Deportes Iquique Olimpico Patria
6:15 PM ET
Universidad Católica
vs
Deportivo Anzoátegui
San Carlos de Apoquindo
2014-8-19 Universidad Católica vs. Deportivo Anzoátegui San Carlos de Apoquindo
7:15 PM ET
Itagui Ditaires
vs
Emelec
Estadio Metropolitano Ciudad de Itagui
2014-8-19 Itagui Ditaires vs. Emelec Estadio Metropolitano Ciudad de Itagui
8:30 PM ET
Huachipato
vs
San José
Estadio CAP
2014-8-19 Huachipato vs. San José Estadio CAP
Wednesday, August 20, 2014
First Round
5:00 PM ET
General Diaz
vs
Cobresal
General Adrian Jara
2014-8-20 General Diaz vs. Cobresal General Adrian Jara
5:00 PM ET
Nacional Potosi
vs
Libertad
Victor Agustin Ugarte
2014-8-20 Nacional Potosi vs. Libertad Victor Agustin Ugarte
7:15 PM ET
Peñarol
vs
Jorge Wilstermann
Pedro Bridigain
2014-8-20 Peñarol vs. Jorge Wilstermann Pedro Bridigain
7:15 PM ET
Univ Tecnica de Cajamarca
vs
Deportivo Cali
Heroes de San Ramon
2014-8-20 Univ Tecnica de Cajamarca vs. Deportivo Cali Heroes de San Ramon
8:00 PM ET
Deportivo La Guaira
vs
Atlético Nacional
Brigido Iriarte
2014-8-20 Deportivo La Guaira vs. Atlético Nacional Brigido Iriarte
Thursday, August 21, 2014
First Round
2:00 PM ET
Inti Gas Deportes
vs
Caracas FC
Ciudad de Cumana
2014-8-21 Inti Gas Deportes vs. Caracas FC Ciudad de Cumana
4:15 PM ET
Deportivo Capiata
vs
Danubio
Deportivo Capiata
2014-8-21 Deportivo Capiata vs. Danubio Deportivo Capiata
6:30 PM ET
Trujillanos
vs
Independiente José Terán
Jose Alberto Perez
2014-8-21 Trujillanos vs. Independiente José Terán Jose Alberto Perez
6:30 PM ET
Barcelona
vs
Alianza Lima
Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo
2014-8-21 Barcelona vs. Alianza Lima Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo
8:50 PM ET
Universidad Católica
vs
River Plate
San Carlos de Apoquindo
2014-8-21 Universidad Católica vs. River Plate San Carlos de Apoquindo
8:50 PM ET
Millonarios
vs
Universidad César Vallejo
El Campin
2014-8-21 Millonarios vs. Universidad César Vallejo El Campin
Tuesday, August 26, 2014
First Round
4:00 PM ET
San José
vs
Huachipato
Jesus Bermudez
2014-8-26 San José vs. Huachipato Jesus Bermudez
6:30 PM ET
Emelec
vs
Itagui Ditaires
George Capwell
2014-8-26 Emelec vs. Itagui Ditaires George Capwell
6:30 PM ET
Deportivo Anzoátegui
vs
Universidad Católica
Estadio Jose Antonio Anzoategui
2014-8-26 Deportivo Anzoátegui vs. Universidad Católica Estadio Jose Antonio Anzoategui
8:00 PM ET
Deportes Iquique
vs
Universitario
Estadio Tierra de Campeones
2014-8-26 Deportes Iquique vs. Universitario Estadio Tierra de Campeones
9:00 PM ET
Cerro Porteño
vs
Rentistas
General Pablo Rojas
2014-8-26 Cerro Porteño vs. Rentistas General Pablo Rojas
Wednesday, August 27, 2014
First Round
4:00 PM ET
Cobresal
vs
General Diaz
El Cobre
2014-8-27 Cobresal vs. General Diaz El Cobre
5:00 PM ET
Independiente José Terán
vs
Trujillanos
Estadio Ruminahui
2014-8-27 Independiente José Terán vs. Trujillanos Estadio Ruminahui
7:30 PM ET
River Plate
vs
Universidad Católica
Estadio Saroldi
2014-8-27 River Plate vs. Universidad Católica Estadio Saroldi
8:30 PM ET
Libertad
vs
Nacional Potosi
Libertad
2014-8-27 Libertad vs. Nacional Potosi Libertad
10:00 PM ET
Alianza Lima
vs
Barcelona
Alejandro Villanueva
2014-8-27 Alianza Lima vs. Barcelona Alejandro Villanueva
10:00 PM ET
Atlético Nacional
vs
Deportivo La Guaira
Atanasio Girardot
2014-8-27 Atlético Nacional vs. Deportivo La Guaira Atanasio Girardot
Thursday, August 28, 2014
First Round
4:00 PM ET
Danubio
vs
Deportivo Capiata
Jardines Del Hipodromo
2014-8-28 Danubio vs. Deportivo Capiata Jardines Del Hipodromo
6:30 PM ET
Caracas FC
vs
Inti Gas Deportes
Olimpico de la Ciudad Universitaria
2014-8-28 Caracas FC vs. Inti Gas Deportes Olimpico de la Ciudad Universitaria
6:30 PM ET
Universidad César Vallejo
vs
Millonarios
Mansiche
2014-8-28 Universidad César Vallejo vs. Millonarios Mansiche
9:00 PM ET
Jorge Wilstermann
vs
Peñarol
Felix Capriles
2014-8-28 Jorge Wilstermann vs. Peñarol Felix Capriles
9:20 PM ET
Deportivo Cali
vs
Univ Tecnica de Cajamarca
Deportivo Cali
2014-8-28 Deportivo Cali vs. Univ Tecnica de Cajamarca Deportivo Cali
 
 

Foxsoccer Video

David Beckham predicts World Cup Final winner Posted: Jul 13, 2014
David Beckham gives his pick for the World Cup Final.

Can Argentina's defense stop German attack? Posted: Jul 13, 2014
Mario Melchiot gives his thoughts on what will happen in the final match between...

Brazil's World Cup woes continue Posted: Jul 13, 2014
Mario Melchiot gives his take on Brazil's problems this World Cup.

USA gearing up for 2015 Women's World Cup Posted: Jul 12, 2014
Eric Wynalda previews what's in the store for USA in the 2015 Women's World Cup ...

Breaking down the best MLS rivalries Posted: Jul 12, 2014
Eric Wynalda speaks on the best MLS rivalries and NYCFC's impact on the league.